Wasserstein Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1751492 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

4 positions · Q2 2026

Wasserstein Management, L.P. reported 4 positions worth $233.05M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 2, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Calumet, Inc. at 61.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$233.05M
+23.4% QoQ · +154.3% YoY
Positions
4
1 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CLMT 61.3%
Calumet, Inc.
Net Buying
+$21.95M
$44.02M bought · $22.08M sold
Turnover
10.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Basic Materials
61.3% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
61.28%
Basic Materials
Basic Materials61.28%
Technology33.09%
Industrials5.63%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Basic MaterialsTechnologyIndustrials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. +809.4K +115.6% $23.25M 18.6%
NRGV Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. +2.79M – $13.12M 5.63%
WULF Terawulf Inc. +310.0K +29.3% $7.66M 14.48%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CLMT Calumet, Inc. -608.5K -13.3% $21.92M 61.28%
PCT PureCycle Technologies, Inc. -30.7K -100.0% $159.55K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NRGV Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. +2.79M $13.12M 5.63%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PCT PureCycle Technologies, Inc. -30.7K $159.55K 0.085%
Holdings · Q2 2026

4 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$233.05M
Top 10100%
Avg position$58.26M
# Activity
Showing all 4 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Wasserstein Management.

About Wasserstein Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Wasserstein Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Wasserstein Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Calumet, Inc. (CLMT) at 61.3%, Aeva Technologies, Inc. (AEVA) at 18.6%, Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 14.5%, Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. (NRGV) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Wasserstein Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Wasserstein Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $233.05M across 4 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Wasserstein Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Aeva Technologies, Inc. ($23.25M), Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. ($13.12M), Terawulf Inc. ($7.66M). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Wasserstein Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Calumet, Inc. ($21.92M), PureCycle Technologies, Inc. ($159.55K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Wasserstein Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.