Highbridge Capital Management LLC reported 220 positions worth $1.09B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 79.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 80 new positions, added to 87, trimmed 27 and exited 50. Its largest holding is Sharplink, Inc. at 6.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBET Sharplink, Inc. | +13.67M | +1,984.0% | $65.61M | 6.31% |
| LLYVK Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | +493.1K | +649.7% | $52.27M | 5.52% |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | +1.84M | +156.3% | $34.99M | 5.25% |
| DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | +2.02M | +896.1% | $20.30M | 2.07% |
| AXIN Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | +1.87M | +267,082.3% | $19.34M | 1.77% |
| APXT Apex Treasury Corp | +1.80M | – | $18.12M | 1.66% |
| FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | +1.61M | – | $17.10M | 1.56% |
| AACP Apogee Acquisition Corp | +1.64M | – | $16.35M | 1.5% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +124.0K | – | $12.50M | 1.14% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +85.4K | – | $11.79M | 1.08% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | -424.6K | -100.0% | $38.25M | Exited |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -1.82M | -100.0% | $34.28M | Exited |
| PPLI People Inc | -558.9K | -98.3% | $25.91M | 0.041% |
| BELFA Bel Fuse Inc | -138.5K | -100.0% | $24.95M | Exited |
| AES Aes Corp | -1.34M | -100.0% | $18.75M | Exited |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -310.2K | -100.0% | $13.03M | Exited |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -1.00M | -100.0% | $10.05M | Exited |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -950.0K | -100.0% | $9.49M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -950.0K | -100.0% | $9.48M | Exited |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -906.7K | -100.0% | $9.08M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| APXT Apex Treasury Corp | +1.80M | $18.12M | 1.66% |
| FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | +1.61M | $17.10M | 1.56% |
| AACP Apogee Acquisition Corp | +1.64M | $16.35M | 1.5% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +124.0K | $12.50M | 1.14% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | +85.4K | $11.79M | 1.08% |
| AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. | +1.15M | $11.61M | 1.06% |
| BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | +1.16M | $11.51M | 1.05% |
| ARCL ARC Group Acquisition I Corp. | +1.15M | $11.39M | 1.04% |
| GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp | +1.09M | $10.87M | 0.995% |
| QRED QuasarEdge Acquisition Corp | +1.09M | $10.82M | 0.99% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | -424.6K | $38.25M | 6.28% |
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -1.82M | $34.28M | 5.63% |
| BELFA Bel Fuse Inc | -138.5K | $24.95M | 4.1% |
| AES Aes Corp | -1.34M | $18.75M | 3.08% |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -310.2K | $13.03M | 2.14% |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -1.00M | $10.05M | 1.65% |
| FMACU Future Money Acquisition Corp | -950.0K | $9.49M | 1.56% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -950.0K | $9.48M | 1.56% |
| GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE | -906.7K | $9.08M | 1.49% |
| SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp | -714.5K | $7.15M | 1.17% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBET Sharplink, Inc. | Technology | 14.36M | $68.92M | 6.31% | +13.67M | +1,984.0% | Added | 6.62% |
| 2 | LLYVK Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 568.9K | $60.31M | 5.52% | +493.1K | +649.7% | Added | 0.89% |
| 3 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 3.01M | $57.39M | 5.25% | +1.84M | +156.3% | Added | 0.16% |
| 4 | BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 503.4K | $32.00M | 2.93% | +65.0K | +14.8% | Added | 0.87% |
| 5 | NWE NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | Utilities | 358.2K | $25.98M | 2.38% | +70.9K | +24.7% | Added | 0.58% |
| 6 | DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 2.15M | $22.64M | 2.07% | +430.5K | +25.0% | Added | 7.01% |
| 7 | DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | Financial Services | 2.24M | $22.57M | 2.07% | +2.02M | +896.1% | Added | 3.52% |
| 8 | AXIN Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 | Financial Services | 1.87M | $19.35M | 1.77% | +1.87M | +267,082.3% | Added | 3.43% |
| 9 | APXT Apex Treasury Corp | Financial Services | 1.80M | $18.12M | 1.66% | +1.80M | – | New | 3.92% |
| 10 | FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.61M | $17.10M | 1.56% | +1.61M | – | New | 6.61% |
| 11 | CRAC Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I | Financial Services | 1.64M | $16.56M | 1.52% | +1.14M | +227.0% | Added | 7.59% |
| 12 | AACP Apogee Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 1.64M | $16.35M | 1.5% | +1.64M | – | New | 10.29% |
| 13 | MBVI M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. | Financial Services | 1.53M | $15.47M | 1.42% | +56.8K | +3.9% | Added | 3.54% |
| 14 | ARTC Art Technology Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.50M | $14.88M | 1.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.74% |
| 15 | SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.43M | $14.22M | 1.3% | +34.9K | +2.5% | Added | 5.93% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Highbridge Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Highbridge Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Sharplink, Inc. (SBET) at 6.3%, Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. (LLYVK) at 5.5%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 5.3%, Brighthouse Financial, Inc. (BHF) at 2.9%, NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. (NWE) at 2.4% of the reported portfolio.
Highbridge Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.09B across 220 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 79.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Sharplink, Inc. ($65.61M), Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. ($52.27M), Kenvue Inc. ($34.99M). It opened 80 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Wix.com Ltd. ($38.25M), Enviri Corp ($34.28M), People Inc ($25.91M). It exited 50 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Highbridge Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.