Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1694126 Filing since Q4 2016 Q2 2026 filed Aug 19, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 19, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

436 positions · Q2 2026

Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd reported 436 positions worth $2.97B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 25 new positions, added to 92, trimmed 195 and exited 110. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.97B
+29.5% QoQ · +41.6% YoY
Positions
436
25 new · 110 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
41.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 6.5%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$43.72M
$247.56M bought · $203.83M sold
Turnover
7.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
73.3% of value
Track Record
39
quarters on file since Q4 2016

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
73.32%
Technology
Technology73.32%
Consumer Discretionary7.97%
Consumer Staples4.16%
Industrials3.85%
Healthcare3.62%
Financial Services2.03%
Other1.77%
Basic Materials1.01%
Communication Services0.843%
Utilities0.766%
Energy0.524%
Real Estate0.133%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesOtherBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesUtilitiesEnergyReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +173.3K +219.9% $32.02M 1.57%
SNDK Sandisk Corp +11.1K +4,011.6% $25.14M 0.866%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +26.7K +747.0% $22.89M 0.873%
MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. +14.4K +105.0% $19.84M 1.3%
BNO United States Brent Oil Fund, LP +458.9K +136.1% $18.67M 1.09%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +38.8K +55.6% $18.49M 1.74%
USO United States Oil Fund, LP +149.8K +92.8% $15.94M 1.11%
KLAC Kla Corp +40.3K +19.8% $12.13M 2.47%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +15.9K +19.2% $11.49M 2.4%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +17.8K +8.9% $10.30M 4.25%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp -148.6K -13.3% $29.68M 6.51%
LRCX Lam Research Corp -44.6K -24.2% $19.31M 2.03%
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. -59.9K -27.4% $17.79M 1.58%
TXN Texas Instruments Inc -40.5K -33.8% $12.06M 0.794%
MU Micron Technology Inc -10.5K -7.6% $12.04M 4.95%
AAPL Apple Inc. -29.4K -4.6% $8.51M 5.95%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -22.4K -7.1% $7.99M 3.5%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -22.1K -9.6% $7.80M 2.46%
FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd -55.6K -100.0% $7.60M Exited
MSFT Microsoft Corp -17.4K -5.6% $6.48M 3.7%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +16.4K $4.52M 0.152%
CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. +33.3K $3.31M 0.111%
SNOW Snowflake Inc. +7,000 $1.78M 0.06%
AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. +18.4K $1.59M 0.053%
ZH Zhihu Inc. +210.0K $659.00K 0.022%
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +13.8K $624.00K 0.021%
VIK Viking Holdings Ltd +2,538 $266.00K <0.01%
UI Ubiquiti Inc. +234 $125.00K <0.01%
VMRK Vivmark Residential +1,692 $115.00K <0.01%
ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. +1,100 $95.00K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd -55.6K $7.60M 0.331%
INSM INSMED Inc -15.9K $2.60M 0.113%
CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. -9,353 $2.02M 0.088%
VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc. -10.2K $1.93M 0.084%
TIGR UP Fintech Holding Ltd -300.0K $1.89M 0.082%
CSGP Costar Group, Inc. -31.0K $1.25M 0.054%
TEAM Atlassian Corp -12.5K $855.00K 0.037%
NOW ServiceNow, Inc. -8,000 $836.00K 0.036%
TNL Travel & Leisure Co. -10.0K $692.00K 0.03%
MOS Mosaic Co -24.5K $623.00K 0.027%
Holdings · Q2 2026

436 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.97B
Top 1041.3%
Avg position$6.82M
# Activity
421 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 436 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harvest Fund Management.

About Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.5%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.0%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 5.0%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 4.3%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.97B across 436 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Qualcomm Inc ($32.02M), Sandisk Corp ($25.14M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($22.89M). It opened 25 new positions.

What did Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($29.68M), Lam Research Corp ($19.31M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($17.79M). It exited 110 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.