RNC Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 51762 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 6, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 6, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

163 positions · Q2 2026

RNC Capital Management LLC reported 163 positions worth $2.42B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 9.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 53, trimmed 81 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Northern Trust Corp at 4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.42B
+9.9% QoQ · +17.6% YoY
Positions
163
10 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
32.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NTRS 4%
Northern Trust Corp
Net Buying
+$50.49M
$166.45M bought · $115.96M sold
Turnover
5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
17.8% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
17.83%
Healthcare
Healthcare17.83%
Financial Services17.71%
Technology17.61%
Energy11.45%
Industrials10.77%
Consumer Staples6.13%
Basic Materials4.93%
Utilities4.87%
Communication Services4.79%
Consumer Discretionary3.8%
Other0.113%
Real Estate<0.01%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareFinancial ServicesTechnologyEnergyIndustrialsConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsUtilitiesCommunication ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DVN Devon Energy Corp +1.60M – $66.29M 2.74%
ACN Accenture plc +264.2K +154.0% $32.88M 2.24%
MDT Medtronic plc +243.8K +66.7% $19.07M 1.97%
CMCSA Comcast Corp +711.6K +41.0% $17.47M 2.49%
T At&T Inc. +392.5K +18.4% $8.12M 2.16%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +18.8K +11.3% $3.75M 1.53%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +19.7K +114.9% $3.09M 0.239%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +3,598 +26.0% $2.03M 0.407%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +3,912 +5.6% $1.46M 1.13%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +6,358 – $1.41M 0.058%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. -283.0K -28.1% $33.24M 3.52%
GLW Corning Inc -127.0K -57.5% $32.45M 0.991%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson -72.0K -27.4% $18.30M 2.01%
GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. -79.2K -18.2% $10.01M 1.86%
ADBE Adobe Inc. -13.5K -73.5% $2.77M 0.041%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -6,016 -4.5% $2.27M 1.97%
DIS Walt Disney Co -21.9K -45.7% $2.11M 0.104%
IBM International Business Machines Corp -5,431 -33.7% $1.53M 0.124%
ZTS Zoetis Inc. -10.2K -100.0% $1.21M Exited
WFC Wells Fargo & Company -13.7K -15.3% $1.14M 0.261%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
DVN Devon Energy Corp +1.60M $66.29M 2.74%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +6,358 $1.41M 0.058%
INTC Intel Corp +3,362 $469.42K 0.019%
TROW Price T Rowe Group Inc +2,242 $254.89K 0.011%
DE Deere & Co +353 $223.66K <0.01%
TFC Truist Financial Corp +4,346 $216.52K <0.01%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +178 $209.13K <0.01%
O Realty Income Corp +3,335 $206.63K <0.01%
SO Southern Co +2,126 $203.52K <0.01%
C Citigroup Inc +1,429 $200.00K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ZTS Zoetis Inc. -10.2K $1.21M 0.055%
Holdings · Q2 2026

163 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.42B
Top 1032.1%
Avg position$14.82M
# Activity
148 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 163 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rnc Capital Management.

About RNC Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are RNC Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, RNC Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Northern Trust Corp (NTRS) at 4.0%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 3.5%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 3.5%, M&T Bank Corp (MTB) at 3.4%, CVS HEALTH Corp (CVS) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is RNC Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

RNC Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.42B across 163 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 9.9% from the previous quarter.

What did RNC Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Devon Energy Corp ($66.29M), Accenture plc ($32.88M), Medtronic plc ($19.07M). It opened 10 new positions.

What did RNC Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Cisco Systems, Inc. ($33.24M), Corning Inc ($32.45M), Johnson & Johnson ($18.30M). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports RNC Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.