Guggenheim Capital LLC reported 1,378 positions worth $12.82B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 172 new positions, added to 671, trimmed 531 and exited 47. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 4.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +35.5K | +432.5% | $80.78M | 0.776% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +177.0K | +6.8% | $35.41M | 4.32% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +119.0K | – | $26.30M | 0.205% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +20.1K | +4.6% | $23.19M | 4.15% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +60.1K | +7.5% | $22.41M | 2.51% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +76.0K | +5.2% | $21.98M | 3.48% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +44.7K | +5.5% | $19.35M | 2.9% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +50.8K | +108.6% | $18.03M | 0.27% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +72.0K | +6.7% | $17.15M | 2.13% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +40.4K | +10.5% | $16.97M | 1.4% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMI Cummins Inc | -12.6K | -18.1% | $9.02M | 0.318% |
| SBUX Starbucks Corp | -85.6K | -23.6% | $8.75M | 0.22% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | -20.8K | -18.6% | $7.16M | 0.244% |
| SYY Sysco Corp | -84.0K | -36.6% | $7.02M | 0.095% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -48.5K | -12.2% | $6.63M | 0.371% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -25.7K | -8.6% | $6.53M | 0.543% |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | -20.1K | -26.5% | $5.90M | 0.127% |
| EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | -60.8K | -43.3% | $5.50M | 0.056% |
| DOV DOVER Corp | -21.9K | -40.6% | $4.91M | 0.056% |
| DE Deere & Co | -7,640 | -13.9% | $4.85M | 0.233% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | +119.0K | $26.30M | 0.205% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | +116.0K | $11.80M | 0.092% |
| TOL Toll Brothers, Inc. | +12.4K | $2.04M | 0.016% |
| SKE Skeena Resources Ltd | +69.3K | $1.85M | 0.014% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +12.6K | $1.79M | 0.014% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +18.6K | $1.49M | 0.012% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | +21.0K | $1.49M | 0.012% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | +3,786 | $1.41M | 0.011% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | +19.5K | $1.41M | 0.011% |
| RNR Renaissancere Holdings Ltd | +4,260 | $1.35M | 0.011% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -14.8K | $1.70M | 0.017% |
| HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | -37.7K | $1.38M | 0.013% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | -48.3K | $1.25M | 0.012% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -2,866 | $972.58K | <0.01% |
| OC Owens Corning | -7,739 | $837.52K | <0.01% |
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | -4,560 | $775.34K | <0.01% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | -24.2K | $729.09K | <0.01% |
| BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | -9,027 | $704.38K | <0.01% |
| PEGA Pegasystems Inc | -16.3K | $694.45K | <0.01% |
| DOCS Doximity, Inc. | -24.9K | $579.84K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.76M | $553.23M | 4.32% | +177.0K | +6.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 460.4K | $531.42M | 4.15% | +20.1K | +4.6% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.54M | $445.61M | 3.48% | +76.0K | +5.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 858.4K | $371.98M | 2.9% | +44.7K | +5.5% | Added | 0.07% |
| 5 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 863.8K | $322.20M | 2.51% | +60.1K | +7.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 554.1K | $321.90M | 2.51% | +24.7K | +4.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 822.7K | $310.79M | 2.42% | +44.2K | +5.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 8 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 418.2K | $302.37M | 2.36% | +2,694 | +0.6% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.15M | $273.05M | 2.13% | +72.0K | +6.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 754.5K | $269.64M | 2.1% | +35.8K | +5.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 356.5K | $200.80M | 1.57% | +27.1K | +8.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 1.63M | $191.48M | 1.49% | -33.7K | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 13 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 426.3K | $179.32M | 1.4% | +40.4K | +10.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 1.20M | $167.53M | 1.31% | +53.9K | +4.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 463.3K | $163.71M | 1.28% | +37.7K | +8.9% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Guggenheim Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Guggenheim Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.3%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.1%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.5%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 2.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Guggenheim Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $12.82B across 1,378 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Sandisk Corp ($80.78M), Nvidia Corp ($35.41M), Honeywell Aerospace Inc. ($26.30M). It opened 172 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cummins Inc ($9.02M), Starbucks Corp ($8.75M), Sherwin Williams Co ($7.16M). It exited 47 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Guggenheim Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.