Great Point Partners LLC reported 33 positions worth $404.62M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 9 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Vor Biopharma Inc. at 7.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +204.3K | – | $27.23M | 6.73% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +425.0K | – | $19.99M | 4.94% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | +401.5K | +201.4% | $17.23M | 6.37% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +2.03M | – | $15.69M | 3.88% |
| IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | +927.6K | +265.0% | $9.56M | 3.26% |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | +355.8K | +71.2% | $6.93M | 4.12% |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +3.05M | – | $6.82M | 1.69% |
| IRD Opus Genetics, Inc. | +1.65M | +507.4% | $6.76M | 2% |
| ANNX Annexon, Inc. | +1.00M | +40.0% | $5.71M | 4.94% |
| ALT Altimmune, Inc. | +1.74M | – | $5.29M | 1.31% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -1.05M | -60.0% | $18.86M | 3.11% |
| IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | -545.6K | -100.0% | $13.55M | Exited |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | -964.5K | -100.0% | $13.55M | Exited |
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | -524.1K | -100.0% | $10.25M | Exited |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | -141.5K | -44.7% | $9.87M | 3.02% |
| DRUG Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | -110.4K | -50.2% | $7.75M | 1.9% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.35M | -100.0% | $7.14M | Exited |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | -570.5K | -55.9% | $6.26M | 1.22% |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | -2.24M | -100.0% | $5.86M | Exited |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | -796.6K | -100.0% | $5.24M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +204.3K | $27.23M | 6.73% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +425.0K | $19.99M | 4.94% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +2.03M | $15.69M | 3.88% |
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | +3.05M | $6.82M | 1.69% |
| ALT Altimmune, Inc. | +1.74M | $5.29M | 1.31% |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | +70.0K | $3.55M | 0.878% |
| RNTX Rein Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.58M | $2.68M | 0.662% |
| DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. | +156.9K | $2.57M | 0.636% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | -545.6K | $13.55M | 3.87% |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | -964.5K | $13.55M | 3.87% |
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | -524.1K | $10.25M | 2.93% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.35M | $7.14M | 2.04% |
| CNTX Context Therapeutics Inc. | -2.24M | $5.86M | 1.68% |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | -796.6K | $5.24M | 1.5% |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -327.3K | $5.23M | 1.5% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | -82.8K | $2.34M | 0.669% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | -124.7K | $1.86M | 0.532% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | -50.0K | $1.77M | 0.505% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 1.70M | $31.30M | 7.73% | -50.0K | -2.9% | Reduced | 3.12% |
| 2 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 204.3K | $27.23M | 6.73% | +204.3K | – | New | 0.29% |
| 3 | VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 600.8K | $25.78M | 6.37% | +401.5K | +201.4% | Added | 0.84% |
| 4 | ZURA Zura Bio Ltd | Healthcare | 4.22M | $24.87M | 6.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.32% |
| 5 | ALMS Alumis Inc. | Healthcare | 856.1K | $24.09M | 5.95% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.67% |
| 6 | SLGL Sol-Gel Technologies Ltd. | Healthcare | 274.4K | $20.34M | 5.03% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.85% |
| 7 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 425.0K | $19.99M | 4.94% | +425.0K | – | New | 0.32% |
| 8 | ANNX Annexon, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.50M | $19.99M | 4.94% | +1.00M | +40.0% | Added | 1.74% |
| 9 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 183.3K | $17.45M | 4.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.29% |
| 10 | MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | Healthcare | 855.8K | $16.66M | 4.12% | +355.8K | +71.2% | Added | 1.16% |
| 11 | SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | Healthcare | 2.03M | $15.69M | 3.88% | +2.03M | – | New | 3.29% |
| 12 | CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 921.5K | $15.10M | 3.73% | +121.3K | +15.2% | Added | 2.8% |
| 13 | IMMX Immix Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.28M | $13.17M | 3.26% | +927.6K | +265.0% | Added | 1.79% |
| 14 | CLYM Climb Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.00M | $13.04M | 3.22% | -334.1K | -25.0% | Reduced | 1.31% |
| 15 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 700.0K | $12.57M | 3.11% | -1.05M | -60.0% | Reduced | 0.63% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Great Point Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Great Point Partners LLC’s five largest positions were Vor Biopharma Inc. (VOR) at 7.7%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 6.7%, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) at 6.4%, Zura Bio Ltd (ZURA) at 6.1%, Alumis Inc. (ALMS) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.
Great Point Partners LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $404.62M across 33 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Abivax S.A. ($27.23M), Definium Therapeutics, Inc. ($19.99M), Vera Therapeutics, Inc. ($17.23M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($18.86M), Immunovant, Inc. ($13.55M), Jade Biosciences, Inc. ($13.55M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Great Point Partners LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.