Bayberry Capital Partners LP reported 27 positions worth $290.20M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 4.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 14 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Constellium Se at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GFL GFL Environmental Inc. | +335.0K | – | $12.32M | 4.25% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | +47.3K | – | $11.90M | 4.1% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +24.0K | – | $11.46M | 3.95% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +37.4K | – | $8.55M | 2.94% |
| FAF First American Financial Corp | +112.0K | – | $7.68M | 2.65% |
| TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | +168.5K | – | $7.02M | 2.42% |
| VFC V F Corp | +402.0K | – | $6.71M | 2.31% |
| JBS Jbs N.V. | +313.4K | +57.9% | $3.71M | 3.49% |
| GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | +39.0K | +12.6% | $1.94M | 5.99% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +5,700 | +15.7% | $1.08M | 2.74% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -1.60M | -69.0% | $24.54M | 3.8% |
| AIR Aar Corp | -110.0K | -100.0% | $12.04M | Exited |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -156.0K | -100.0% | $10.88M | Exited |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | -68.5K | -100.0% | $9.40M | Exited |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | -76.2K | -31.9% | $9.39M | 6.92% |
| WCC Wesco International Inc | -24.5K | -39.4% | $8.46M | 4.49% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | -17.3K | -100.0% | $7.56M | Exited |
| CSTM Constellium Se | -219.0K | -25.1% | $6.98M | 7.19% |
| UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | -105.0K | -36.2% | $6.06M | 3.68% |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp | -282.6K | -100.0% | $4.64M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GFL GFL Environmental Inc. | +335.0K | $12.32M | 4.25% |
| VRSN Verisign Inc | +47.3K | $11.90M | 4.1% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +24.0K | $11.46M | 3.95% |
| VSEC Vse Corp | +37.4K | $8.55M | 2.94% |
| FAF First American Financial Corp | +112.0K | $7.68M | 2.65% |
| TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | +168.5K | $7.02M | 2.42% |
| VFC V F Corp | +402.0K | $6.71M | 2.31% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR Aar Corp | -110.0K | $12.04M | 3.98% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -156.0K | $10.88M | 3.6% |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | -68.5K | $9.40M | 3.11% |
| MCO Moodys Corp | -17.3K | $7.56M | 2.5% |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp | -282.6K | $4.64M | 1.53% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | -19.6K | $4.25M | 1.4% |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -5,920 | $1.93M | 0.637% |
| FNKO Funko, Inc. | -260.0K | $819.00K | 0.271% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSTM Constellium Se | Industrials | 655.0K | $20.87M | 7.19% | -219.0K | -25.1% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 2 | SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | Basic Materials | 163.0K | $20.10M | 6.92% | -76.2K | -31.9% | Reduced | 0.38% |
| 3 | GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | Energy | 349.0K | $17.39M | 5.99% | +39.0K | +12.6% | Added | 0.34% |
| 4 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 38.7K | $16.46M | 5.67% | -1,400 | -3.5% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 5 | CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 178.0K | $15.96M | 5.5% | -37.0K | -17.2% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 6 | PRMB Primo Brands Corp | Consumer Staples | 614.0K | $15.01M | 5.17% | -126.7K | -17.1% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 7 | WCC Wesco International Inc | Industrials | 37.7K | $13.02M | 4.49% | -24.5K | -39.4% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 8 | GFL GFL Environmental Inc. | Industrials | 335.0K | $12.32M | 4.25% | +335.0K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 9 | SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Basic Materials | 137.0K | $12.14M | 4.18% | -18.7K | -12.0% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 10 | VRSN Verisign Inc | Technology | 47.3K | $11.90M | 4.1% | +47.3K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 11 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 24.0K | $11.46M | 3.95% | +24.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 720.0K | $11.02M | 3.8% | -1.60M | -69.0% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 13 | BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 210.0K | $10.90M | 3.76% | -81.0K | -27.8% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 14 | UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | Consumer Discretionary | 185.0K | $10.67M | 3.68% | -105.0K | -36.2% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 15 | JBS Jbs N.V. | Consumer Staples | 855.0K | $10.13M | 3.49% | +313.4K | +57.9% | Added | 0.08% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Bayberry Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Bayberry Capital Partners LP’s five largest positions were Constellium Se (CSTM) at 7.2%, Sensient Technologies Corp (SXT) at 6.9%, Golar Lng Ltd (GLNG) at 6.0%, Woodward, Inc. (WWD) at 5.7%, Churchill Downs Inc (CHDN) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.
Bayberry Capital Partners LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $290.20M across 27 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 4.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were GFL Environmental Inc. ($12.32M), Verisign Inc ($11.90M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($11.46M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lionsgate Studios Corp. ($24.54M), Aar Corp ($12.04M), Pvh Corp. ($10.88M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Bayberry Capital Partners LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.