Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd reported 15 positions worth $166.55M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 0.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 9 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Lumentum Holdings Inc. at 16.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOK Nokia Corp | +1.43M | – | $18.99M | 11.4% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +74.7K | – | $11.94M | 7.17% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +15.0K | – | $7.26M | 4.36% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | +129.2K | – | $6.17M | 3.7% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +103.4K | – | $5.56M | 3.34% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +3,200 | +12.3% | $598.46K | 3.28% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -22.7K | -71.1% | $51.70M | 12.64% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -89.0K | -100.0% | $25.07M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -21.7K | -41.0% | $18.64M | 16.11% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -48.0K | -100.0% | $14.86M | Exited |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -30.0K | -66.7% | $13.00M | 3.9% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -20.0K | -55.6% | $12.77M | 6.14% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -355.0K | -100.0% | $12.08M | Exited |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -35.0K | -77.8% | $10.59M | 1.82% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -26.0K | -72.0% | $5.20M | 1.21% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -4,000 | -19.0% | $4.62M | 11.78% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 31.3K | $26.84M | 16.11% | -21.7K | -41.0% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 2 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 9,260 | $21.05M | 12.64% | -22.7K | -71.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 17.0K | $19.62M | 11.78% | -4,000 | -19.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 1.43M | $18.99M | 11.4% | +1.43M | – | New | 0.03% |
| 5 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 51.8K | $13.23M | 7.94% | -200 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | FORM Formfactor Inc | Technology | 74.7K | $11.94M | 7.17% | +74.7K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 7 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 16.0K | $10.22M | 6.14% | -20.0K | -55.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 22.0K | $8.66M | 5.2% | -8,050 | -26.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 15.0K | $7.26M | 4.36% | +15.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 15.0K | $6.50M | 3.9% | -30.0K | -66.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | Technology | 129.2K | $6.17M | 3.7% | +129.2K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 12 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Technology | 103.4K | $5.56M | 3.34% | +103.4K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 13 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 29.2K | $5.46M | 3.28% | +3,200 | +12.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 10.0K | $3.03M | 1.82% | -35.0K | -77.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 10.1K | $2.02M | 1.21% | -26.0K | -72.0% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Grand Alliance Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) at 16.1%, Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 12.6%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 11.8%, Nokia Corp (NOK) at 11.4%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 7.9% of the reported portfolio.
Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $166.55M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 0.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nokia Corp ($18.99M), Formfactor Inc ($11.94M), Teradyne, Inc ($7.26M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($51.70M), Celestica Inc ($25.07M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($18.64M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Grand Alliance Asset Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.