Glenview Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1138995 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

42 positions · Q2 2026

Glenview Capital Management, LLC reported 42 positions worth $5.01B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 15 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Global Payments Inc at 12.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$5.01B
+35.5% QoQ · +42.6% YoY
Positions
42
12 new · 11 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
64.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GPN 12.9%
Global Payments Inc
Net Buying
+$202.82M
$1.59B bought · $1.39B sold
Turnover
32%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
54.7% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
54.7%
Healthcare
Healthcare54.7%
Technology32.35%
Consumer Discretionary9.91%
Industrials1.34%
Basic Materials0.949%
Energy0.547%
Consumer Staples0.198%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsBasic MaterialsEnergyConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesFinancial ServicesReal EstateOtherUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
A Agilent Technologies, Inc. +1.97M – $261.61M 5.23%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +376.7K +150.4% $188.87M 6.28%
DHR Danaher Corp +989.7K +633.3% $188.52M 4.36%
GPN Global Payments Inc +2.55M +40.0% $184.76M 12.91%
THC Tenet Healthcare Corp +710.8K +46.6% $132.98M 8.35%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +234.2K +190.9% $131.91M 4.02%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +57.8K – $69.29M 1.38%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +212.4K +20.1% $50.63M 6.05%
MKSI Mks Inc +98.5K – $43.83M 0.875%
STM STMicroelectronics N.V. +560.1K – $41.94M 0.838%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp -3.37M -41.1% $348.83M 9.97%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -352.4K -54.1% $204.70M 3.46%
DXC DXC Technology Co -8.90M -100.0% $111.82M Exited
AMAT Applied Materials Inc -132.0K -66.9% $95.44M 0.942%
GTM ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. -15.91M -100.0% $95.11M Exited
CNC Centene Corp -1.33M -41.3% $85.22M 2.42%
TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd -1.58M -23.7% $53.50M 3.44%
ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. -93.9K -31.3% $35.55M 1.56%
USFD US Foods Holding Corp. -384.0K -100.0% $35.41M Exited
Z Zillow Group, Inc. -789.7K -100.0% $32.68M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
A Agilent Technologies, Inc. +1.97M $261.61M 5.23%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +57.8K $69.29M 1.38%
MKSI Mks Inc +98.5K $43.83M 0.875%
STM STMicroelectronics N.V. +560.1K $41.94M 0.838%
ABBV AbbVie Inc. +148.9K $37.47M 0.749%
AZN Astrazeneca Plc +184.3K $34.94M 0.698%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. +66.6K $25.76M 0.514%
MCHP Microchip Technology Inc +265.6K $24.22M 0.484%
BRKR Bruker Corp +252.2K $15.18M 0.303%
NVS Novartis Ag +86.9K $13.62M 0.272%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DXC DXC Technology Co -8.90M $111.82M 3.03%
GTM ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. -15.91M $95.11M 2.57%
USFD US Foods Holding Corp. -384.0K $35.41M 0.959%
Z Zillow Group, Inc. -789.7K $32.68M 0.885%
LAD Lithia Motors Inc -127.6K $31.87M 0.863%
LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. -2.78M $26.65M 0.721%
MYGN Myriad Genetics Inc -5.41M $24.35M 0.659%
SGRY Surgery Partners, Inc. -1.80M $21.46M 0.581%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc -156.5K $17.97M 0.486%
INTC Intel Corp -399.5K $17.63M 0.477%
Holdings · Q2 2026

42 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$5.01B
Top 1064.1%
Avg position$119.19M
# Activity
27 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 42 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Glenview Capital Management.

About Glenview Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Glenview Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Glenview Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Global Payments Inc (GPN) at 12.9%, CVS HEALTH Corp (CVS) at 10.0%, Tenet Healthcare Corp (THC) at 8.4%, Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (TMO) at 6.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Glenview Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Glenview Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.01B across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Glenview Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Agilent Technologies, Inc. ($261.61M), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($188.87M), Danaher Corp ($188.52M). It opened 12 new positions.

What did Glenview Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were CVS HEALTH Corp ($348.83M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($204.70M), DXC Technology Co ($111.82M). It exited 11 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Glenview Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.