Glazer Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1076809 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

316 positions · Q2 2026

Glazer Capital, LLC reported 316 positions worth $1.74B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 77 new positions, added to 85, trimmed 89 and exited 47. Its largest holding is Hudbay Minerals Inc. at 4.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.74B
+14.7% QoQ · +283.4% YoY
Positions
316
77 new · 47 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
23.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
HBM 4.8%
Hudbay Minerals Inc.
Net Buying
+$211.49M
$703.96M bought · $492.47M sold
Turnover
30.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
73.4% of value
Track Record
47
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
73.41%
Financial Services
Financial Services73.41%
Healthcare5.88%
Basic Materials4.82%
Consumer Discretionary4.26%
Technology3.02%
Industrials2.86%
Utilities2.49%
Real Estate2.36%
Communication Services0.549%
Energy0.211%
Consumer Staples0.1%
Other0.046%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesHealthcareBasic MaterialsConsumer DiscretionaryTechnologyIndustrialsUtilitiesReal EstateCommunication ServicesEnergyConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. +3.55M – $83.75M 4.82%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +2.41M – $72.82M 4.19%
OGN Organon & Co. +2.75M – $37.17M 2.14%
ACA Arcosa, Inc. +250.1K – $36.34M 2.09%
ROKU Roku, Inc +200.7K – $27.72M 1.6%
CCO Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. +11.30M +1,129.9% $27.34M 1.71%
PEN Penumbra Inc +63.3K +66.8% $19.99M 2.88%
TXNM Txnm Energy Inc +323.6K – $18.37M 1.06%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +1.50M – $14.92M 0.859%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +1.44M – $14.17M 0.816%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -1.51M -100.0% $173.05M Exited
BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. -2.13M -89.1% $134.92M 0.95%
AAUC Allied Gold Corp -1.11M -100.0% $34.40M Exited
HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. -926.3K -100.0% $10.77M <0.01%
PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. -1.00M -100.0% $9.98M Exited
MBC MasterBrand, Inc. -1.07M -100.0% $8.85M Exited
SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp -863.4K -100.0% $8.65M Exited
ATII Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. -699.9K -93.3% $7.54M 0.031%
DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. -678.5K -40.4% $7.23M 0.613%
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -700.0K -100.0% $6.94M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. +3.55M $83.75M 4.82%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +2.41M $72.82M 4.19%
OGN Organon & Co. +2.75M $37.17M 2.14%
ACA Arcosa, Inc. +250.1K $36.34M 2.09%
ROKU Roku, Inc +200.7K $27.72M 1.6%
TXNM Txnm Energy Inc +323.6K $18.37M 1.06%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +1.50M $14.92M 0.859%
KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. +1.44M $14.17M 0.816%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +200.0K $14.13M 0.814%
HCIC Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII +1.14M $11.37M 0.655%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -1.51M $173.05M 11.43%
AAUC Allied Gold Corp -1.11M $34.40M 2.27%
PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. -1.00M $9.98M 0.659%
MBC MasterBrand, Inc. -1.07M $8.85M 0.585%
SUMAU SUMA Acquisition Corp -863.4K $8.65M 0.572%
IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. -700.0K $6.94M 0.458%
CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. -684.3K $6.82M 0.45%
ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. -622.6K $6.70M 0.443%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -650.0K $6.52M 0.431%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. -22.3K $4.95M 0.327%
Holdings · Q2 2026

316 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.74B
Top 1023.5%
Avg position$5.49M
# Activity
301 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 316 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Glazer Capital.

About Glazer Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Glazer Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Glazer Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Hudbay Minerals Inc. (HBM) at 4.8%, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (CZR) at 4.2%, Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 2.9%, Organon & Co. (OGN) at 2.1%, Arcosa, Inc. (ACA) at 2.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Glazer Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Glazer Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.74B across 316 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Glazer Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Hudbay Minerals Inc. ($83.75M), Caesars Entertainment, Inc. ($72.82M), Organon & Co. ($37.17M). It opened 77 new positions.

What did Glazer Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($173.05M), Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ($134.92M), Allied Gold Corp ($34.40M). It exited 47 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Glazer Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.