GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC reported 33 positions worth $177.02M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 5 and exited 9. Its largest holding is National Energy Services Reunited Corp. at 13.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | +250.0K | +45.5% | $7.48M | 13.52% |
| HMH HMH Holding Inc | +375.0K | – | $7.03M | 3.97% |
| FLR Fluor Corp | +100.0K | +92.6% | $5.24M | 6.16% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +15.0K | – | $4.39M | 2.48% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +16.0K | – | $4.17M | 2.35% |
| ARIS Aris Mining Corp | +270.0K | +180.0% | $4.03M | 3.54% |
| BORR Borr Drilling Ltd | +921.3K | +242.4% | $3.80M | 3.04% |
| FNV FRANCO NEVADA Corp | +15.0K | – | $3.13M | 1.77% |
| HNRG Hallador Energy Co | +150.0K | – | $2.61M | 1.47% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | +103.9K | +24.8% | $2.57M | 7.29% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | -324.4K | -100.0% | $4.67M | Exited |
| BTU Peabody Energy Corp | -122.0K | -100.0% | $4.02M | Exited |
| FRO Frontline plc | -80.0K | -100.0% | $2.79M | Exited |
| CENX Century Aluminum Co | -50.0K | -61.0% | $2.30M | 0.832% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -72.9K | -100.0% | $2.13M | Exited |
| PR Permian Resources Corp | -100.0K | -100.0% | $2.13M | Exited |
| OII Oceaneering International Inc | -50.3K | -41.9% | $2.04M | 1.6% |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | -40.0K | -100.0% | $2.02M | Exited |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | -40.0K | -100.0% | $1.90M | Exited |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | -15.0K | -100.0% | $1.40M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HMH HMH Holding Inc | +375.0K | $7.03M | 3.97% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +15.0K | $4.39M | 2.48% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +16.0K | $4.17M | 2.35% |
| FNV FRANCO NEVADA Corp | +15.0K | $3.13M | 1.77% |
| HNRG Hallador Energy Co | +150.0K | $2.61M | 1.47% |
| AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | +60.0K | $2.11M | 1.19% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +5,000 | $1.51M | 0.855% |
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | +60.0K | $991.80K | 0.56% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | -324.4K | $4.67M | 3.2% |
| BTU Peabody Energy Corp | -122.0K | $4.02M | 2.75% |
| FRO Frontline plc | -80.0K | $2.79M | 1.91% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -72.9K | $2.13M | 1.46% |
| PR Permian Resources Corp | -100.0K | $2.13M | 1.46% |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | -40.0K | $2.02M | 1.38% |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc. | -40.0K | $1.90M | 1.3% |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | -15.0K | $1.40M | 0.956% |
| PPTA Perpetua Resources Corp. | -40.6K | $1.14M | 0.781% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | Energy | 799.6K | $23.93M | 13.52% | +250.0K | +45.5% | Added | 0.79% |
| 2 | BKV BKV Corp | Energy | 581.7K | $15.92M | 8.99% | +40.0K | +7.4% | Added | 0.53% |
| 3 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 522.6K | $12.91M | 7.29% | +103.9K | +24.8% | Added | 0.1% |
| 4 | CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Energy | 157.9K | $12.64M | 7.14% | +20.0K | +14.5% | Added | 0.31% |
| 5 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 208.0K | $10.90M | 6.16% | +100.0K | +92.6% | Added | 0.15% |
| 6 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 115.4K | $9.28M | 5.24% | +30.0K | +35.1% | Added | 0.15% |
| 7 | VIST Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | 137.5K | $8.77M | 4.95% | +12.5K | +10.0% | Added | 0.13% |
| 8 | HMH HMH Holding Inc | Energy | 375.0K | $7.03M | 3.97% | +375.0K | – | New | 1.18% |
| 9 | ARIS Aris Mining Corp | Basic Materials | 420.0K | $6.26M | 3.54% | +270.0K | +180.0% | Added | 0.22% |
| 10 | KOS Kosmos Energy Ltd. | Energy | 2.81M | $5.94M | 3.35% | +775.0K | +38.0% | Added | 0.47% |
| 11 | BORR Borr Drilling Ltd | Energy | 1.30M | $5.37M | 3.04% | +921.3K | +242.4% | Added | 0.5% |
| 12 | DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | Energy | 102.7K | $5.22M | 2.95% | +12.7K | +14.1% | Added | 0.17% |
| 13 | LBRT Liberty Energy Inc. | Energy | 173.8K | $4.55M | 2.57% | +40.0K | +29.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 14 | GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 15.0K | $4.39M | 2.48% | +15.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 15 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 16.0K | $4.17M | 2.35% | +16.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at GeoSphere Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were National Energy Services Reunited Corp. (NESR) at 13.5%, BKV Corp (BKV) at 9.0%, Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 7.3%, Core Natural Resources, Inc. (CNR) at 7.1%, Fluor Corp (FLR) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $177.02M across 33 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were National Energy Services Reunited Corp. ($7.48M), HMH Holding Inc ($7.03M), Fluor Corp ($5.24M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were ProPetro Holding Corp. ($4.67M), Peabody Energy Corp ($4.02M), Frontline plc ($2.79M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.