Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P reported 121 positions worth $121.93M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 59, trimmed 30 and exited 20. Its largest holding is Silicom Ltd. at 7.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMWB Similarweb Ltd. | +260.0K | +66.7% | $1.59M | 3.27% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +9,500 | – | $1.49M | 1.22% |
| EGHT 8X8 Inc | +625.0K | +125.0% | $1.07M | 1.58% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +10.5K | +420.0% | $1.04M | 1.06% |
| MBLY Mobileye Global Inc. | +87.5K | +120.7% | $847.00K | 1.27% |
| DQ Daqo New Energy Corp. | +58.5K | +1,170.0% | $783.32K | 0.697% |
| DSP Viant Technology Inc. | +57.5K | +62.2% | $727.95K | 1.56% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +12.5K | – | $712.75K | 0.585% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | +6,000 | – | $709.26K | 0.582% |
| SHAK Shake Shack Inc. | +11.5K | +85.2% | $644.23K | 1.15% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | -100.0K | -75.5% | $6.33M | 1.69% |
| SVCO Silvaco Group, Inc. | -335.0K | -96.4% | $4.62M | 0.141% |
| BLZE Backblaze, Inc. | -245.0K | -83.1% | $3.89M | 0.65% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | -19.0K | -70.4% | $2.98M | 1.03% |
| VRNO Verano Holdings Corp. | -380.0K | -70.4% | $2.48M | 0.857% |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | -122.0K | -100.0% | $2.01M | Exited |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | -41.5K | -100.0% | $1.41M | Exited |
| PSNL Personalis, Inc. | -77.5K | -33.0% | $1.04M | 1.73% |
| BARK Bark, Inc. | -4,550 | -100.0% | $922.01K | Exited |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -5,000 | -100.0% | $754.10K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +9,500 | $1.49M | 1.22% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +12.5K | $712.75K | 0.585% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | +6,000 | $709.26K | 0.582% |
| SBUX Starbucks Corp | +5,000 | $510.95K | 0.419% |
| AVTR Avantor, Inc. | +50.0K | $495.00K | 0.406% |
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | +50.0K | $414.50K | 0.34% |
| JKS JinkoSolar Holding Co., Ltd. | +22.0K | $369.60K | 0.303% |
| BCYC Bicycle Therapeutics Plc | +80.0K | $339.20K | 0.278% |
| CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | +10.0K | $292.80K | 0.24% |
| DLB Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | +5,000 | $262.90K | 0.216% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | -122.0K | $2.01M | 2.04% |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | -41.5K | $1.41M | 1.43% |
| BARK Bark, Inc. | -4,550 | $922.01K | 0.94% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -5,000 | $754.10K | 0.769% |
| CRSR Corsair Gaming, Inc. | -125.0K | $693.75K | 0.707% |
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | -15.0K | $678.45K | 0.692% |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | -12.0K | $617.70K | 0.63% |
| CEVA Ceva Inc | -33.0K | $616.44K | 0.628% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -9,000 | $470.34K | 0.479% |
| NNDM Nano Dimension Ltd. | -245.0K | $416.50K | 0.425% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILC Silicom Ltd. | Technology | 186.5K | $8.94M | 7.33% | -4,000 | -2.1% | Reduced | 3.27% |
| 2 | SPT Sprout Social, Inc. | Technology | 615.0K | $4.64M | 3.81% | +80.0K | +15.0% | Added | 1.12% |
| 3 | SMWB Similarweb Ltd. | Technology | 650.0K | $3.98M | 3.27% | +260.0K | +66.7% | Added | 0.77% |
| 4 | THRM Gentherm Inc | Industrials | 95.0K | $3.24M | 2.66% | -5,000 | -5.0% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 5 | XGN Exagen Inc. | Healthcare | 675.0K | $3.14M | 2.57% | +90.0K | +15.4% | Added | 2.79% |
| 6 | OOMA Ooma Inc | Technology | 155.0K | $2.98M | 2.44% | -13.0K | -7.7% | Reduced | 0.56% |
| 7 | U Unity Software Inc. | Technology | 100.0K | $2.86M | 2.34% | -16.0K | -13.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | TOST Toast, Inc. | Technology | 84.0K | $2.34M | 1.92% | +16.0K | +23.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | GDRX GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 740.0K | $2.13M | 1.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.22% |
| 10 | PSNL Personalis, Inc. | Healthcare | 157.5K | $2.11M | 1.73% | -77.5K | -33.0% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 11 | TBLA Taboola.com Ltd. | Technology | 420.0K | $2.10M | 1.72% | -95.0K | -18.4% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 12 | BAND Bandwidth Inc. | Technology | 32.5K | $2.06M | 1.69% | -100.0K | -75.5% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 13 | GRVY GRAVITY Co., Ltd. | Technology | 30.0K | $2.01M | 1.65% | +5,000 | +20.0% | Added | 0.43% |
| 14 | EGHT 8X8 Inc | Technology | 1.13M | $1.92M | 1.58% | +625.0K | +125.0% | Added | 0.78% |
| 15 | DSP Viant Technology Inc. | Technology | 150.0K | $1.90M | 1.56% | +57.5K | +62.2% | Added | 0.71% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P’s five largest positions were Silicom Ltd. (SILC) at 7.3%, Sprout Social, Inc. (SPT) at 3.8%, Similarweb Ltd. (SMWB) at 3.3%, Gentherm Inc (THRM) at 2.7%, Exagen Inc. (XGN) at 2.6% of the reported portfolio.
Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P reported a 13F portfolio worth $121.93M across 121 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Similarweb Ltd. ($1.59M), Salesforce, Inc. ($1.49M), 8X8 Inc ($1.07M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Bandwidth Inc. ($6.33M), Silvaco Group, Inc. ($4.62M), Backblaze, Inc. ($3.89M). It exited 20 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.