Gavilan Investment Partners LLC reported 15 positions worth $410.76M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 5, trimmed 3 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Amazon Com Inc at 11% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +76.0K | – | $36.30M | 8.84% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +11.5K | +23.2% | $5.28M | 6.82% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | +35.0K | +7.6% | $2.30M | 7.93% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +4,000 | +8.1% | $2.05M | 6.69% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +1,200 | +6.2% | $2.04M | 8.55% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +3,500 | +5.7% | $1.97M | 8.85% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +76.0K | $36.30M | 8.84% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 190.0K | $45.28M | 11.02% | -40.0K | -17.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 19.5K | $38.79M | 9.44% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 3 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 64.5K | $36.33M | 8.85% | +3,500 | +5.7% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 76.0K | $36.30M | 8.84% | +76.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 5 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 20.7K | $35.14M | 8.55% | +1,200 | +6.2% | Added | 0.04% |
| 6 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 495.0K | $32.58M | 7.93% | +35.0K | +7.6% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 61.0K | $28.01M | 6.82% | +11.5K | +23.2% | Added | 0.03% |
| 8 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 53.5K | $27.48M | 6.69% | +4,000 | +8.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | SHOP Shopify Inc. | Technology | 230.0K | $26.26M | 6.39% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 10 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.47M | $25.45M | 6.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.09% |
| 11 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 63.0K | $21.61M | 5.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | RBLX Roblox Corp | Technology | 310.0K | $16.86M | 4.1% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 13 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 230.0K | $16.60M | 4.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 14 | PCOR Procore Technologies, Inc. | Technology | 305.0K | $12.39M | 3.02% | -80.0K | -20.8% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 15 | GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | Technology | 95.0K | $11.69M | 2.85% | -54.5K | -36.5% | Reduced | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gavilan Investment Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Gavilan Investment Partners LLC’s five largest positions were Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 11.0%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 9.4%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 8.8%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 8.8%, Mercadolibre Inc (MELI) at 8.6% of the reported portfolio.
Gavilan Investment Partners LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $410.76M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($36.30M), Spotify Technology S.A. ($5.28M), Carvana Co. ($2.30M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Amazon Com Inc ($9.53M), Guidewire Software, Inc. ($6.71M), Procore Technologies, Inc. ($3.25M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Gavilan Investment Partners LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.