Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1346543 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

26 positions · Q2 2026

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. reported 26 positions worth $330.70M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 6 and exited 7. Its largest holding is FTAI Aviation Ltd. at 10.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$330.70M
+19.9% QoQ · +14.1% YoY
Positions
26
9 new · 7 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
69.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FTAI 10.9%
FTAI Aviation Ltd.
Net Buying
+$26.65M
$119.25M bought · $92.60M sold
Turnover
30.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
33.9% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
33.94%
Technology
Technology33.94%
Communication Services26%
Industrials18.58%
Financial Services9.32%
Healthcare7.79%
Consumer Discretionary2.72%
Energy1.23%
Real Estate0.43%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyCommunication ServicesIndustrialsFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyReal EstateBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesUtilitiesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
WULF Terawulf Inc. +773.6K – $19.11M 5.78%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co +399.9K – $18.04M 5.45%
CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. +622.6K – $15.93M 4.82%
ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. +157.0K – $13.55M 4.1%
TKO TKO Group Holdings, Inc. +46.8K +39.7% $9.42M 10.03%
LODE Comstock Inc. +2.25M – $9.35M 2.83%
FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. +29.9K +28.9% $8.09M 10.9%
EBAY Ebay Inc +68.0K +272.0% $7.60M 3.14%
YUM Yum Brands Inc +40.0K – $6.39M 1.93%
SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. +800.4K +19.6% $4.22M 7.79%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HHH Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. -382.7K -100.0% $24.21M Exited
NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. -227.8K -100.0% $19.34M Exited
NFLX Netflix Inc -142.0K -100.0% $13.65M Exited
RITM Rithm Capital Corp. -1.41M -100.0% $13.34M Exited
SMRT SmartRent, Inc. -4.99M -100.0% $7.48M Exited
HUT Hut 8 Corp. -42.9K -23.8% $4.95M 4.8%
CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. -88.1K -100.0% $2.70M Exited
ARES Ares Management Corp -13.4K -13.6% $1.49M 2.86%
NWSA News Corp -57.8K -4.1% $1.44M 10.07%
ECHO EchoStar CORP -13.6K -8.2% $1.38M 4.71%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
WULF Terawulf Inc. +773.6K $19.11M 5.78%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co +399.9K $18.04M 5.45%
CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. +622.6K $15.93M 4.82%
ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. +157.0K $13.55M 4.1%
LODE Comstock Inc. +2.25M $9.35M 2.83%
YUM Yum Brands Inc +40.0K $6.39M 1.93%
PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc +350.0K $2.75M 0.833%
SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. +15.0K $2.60M 0.785%
ADEA Adeia Inc. +15.2K $500.54K 0.151%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HHH Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. -382.7K $24.21M 8.78%
NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. -227.8K $19.34M 7.01%
NFLX Netflix Inc -142.0K $13.65M 4.95%
RITM Rithm Capital Corp. -1.41M $13.34M 4.84%
SMRT SmartRent, Inc. -4.99M $7.48M 2.71%
CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. -88.1K $2.70M 0.98%
MITT TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. -64.0K $467.48K 0.169%
Holdings · Q2 2026

26 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$330.70M
Top 1069.2%
Avg position$12.72M
# Activity
11 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 26 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Northern Right Capital Management.

About Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were FTAI Aviation Ltd. (FTAI) at 10.9%, News Corp (NWSA) at 10.1%, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. (TKO) at 10.0%, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) at 7.8%, Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $330.70M across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Terawulf Inc. ($19.11M), Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co ($18.04M), Core Scientific, Inc. ($15.93M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. ($24.21M), Nasdaq, Inc. ($19.34M), Netflix Inc ($13.65M). It exited 7 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.