Forteris Wealth Management Inc. reported 32 positions worth $38.87M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 2.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 20 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 14.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | -2,212 | -100.0% | $646.92K | Exited |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -830 | -8.0% | $424.45K | 12.5% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -1,020 | -5.8% | $339.68K | 14.16% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -500 | -100.0% | $216.67K | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -182 | -3.9% | $131.98K | 8.4% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -443 | -5.5% | $110.37K | 4.9% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -308 | -4.2% | $101.90K | 6.04% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -70 | -3.4% | $81.00K | 5.93% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | -401 | -6.5% | $59.77K | 2.2% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -116 | -6.3% | $59.50K | 2.29% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 16.5K | $5.51M | 14.16% | -1,020 | -5.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 9,498 | $4.86M | 12.5% | -830 | -8.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 4,505 | $3.27M | 8.4% | -182 | -3.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 7,095 | $2.35M | 6.04% | -308 | -4.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 1,992 | $2.30M | 5.93% | -70 | -3.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 5,884 | $2.28M | 5.87% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | NTAP NetApp, Inc. | Technology | 10.7K | $2.26M | 5.81% | -239 | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 7,638 | $1.90M | 4.9% | -443 | -5.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | Energy | 3,911 | $1.55M | 3.98% | -33 | -0.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | WMT Walmart Inc. | Consumer Staples | 13.5K | $1.40M | 3.6% | -572 | -4.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 4,539 | $998.26K | 2.57% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,735 | $889.88K | 2.29% | -116 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 5,749 | $856.89K | 2.2% | -401 | -6.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | HD Home Depot, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2,842 | $808.52K | 2.08% | +246 | +9.5% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 3,803 | $618.94K | 1.59% | -151 | -3.8% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Forteris Wealth Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Forteris Wealth Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 14.2%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 12.5%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 8.4%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 6.0%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 5.9% of the reported portfolio.
Forteris Wealth Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $38.87M across 32 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 2.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Lockheed Martin Corp ($308.61K), Amgen Inc ($244.48K), Home Depot, Inc. ($69.98K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Tyler Technologies Inc ($646.92K), Applied Materials Inc ($424.45K), Apple Inc. ($339.68K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Forteris Wealth Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.