First Light Asset Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1600004 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

28 positions · Q2 2026

First Light Asset Management, LLC reported 28 positions worth $1.42B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 51.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 12 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Neogenomics Inc at 12.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.42B
+51.9% QoQ · +128.1% YoY
Positions
28
2 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NEO 12.6%
Neogenomics Inc
Net Buying
+$154.29M
$331.41M bought · $177.12M sold
Turnover
15%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
94.4% of value
Track Record
49
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
94.35%
Healthcare
Healthcare94.35%
Industrials3.85%
Technology1.8%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareIndustrialsTechnologyOtherFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. +1.16M +574.1% $58.81M 4.86%
SIBN SI-BONE, Inc. +2.77M +51.8% $45.28M 9.34%
TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. +2.10M – $39.11M 2.75%
NEO Neogenomics Inc +2.55M +26.2% $37.20M 12.62%
WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. +541.0K +222.7% $37.14M 3.79%
TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care Inc +2.07M +157.4% $31.22M 3.6%
GH Guardant Health, Inc. +161.3K +57.5% $24.20M 4.67%
TCMD Tactile Systems Technology Inc +462.6K – $13.78M 0.97%
PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. +203.4K +143.4% $11.82M 1.41%
SEPN Septerna, Inc. +230.4K +31.4% $7.72M 2.27%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AXGN Axogen, Inc. -1.25M -31.3% $57.94M 8.94%
PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -208.9K -21.3% $31.92M 8.31%
TWST Twist Bioscience Corp -150.9K -17.2% $15.53M 5.27%
WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. -1.84M -100.0% $13.37M Exited
VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. -313.9K -100.0% $12.63M Exited
MDXG Mimedx Group, Inc. -2.84M -100.0% $11.23M Exited
SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. -375.0K -100.0% $9.72M Exited
ORGO Organogenesis Holdings Inc. -3.50M -100.0% $8.29M Exited
ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. -61.2K -19.9% $5.25M 1.49%
ATRC AtriCure, Inc. -161.7K -22.2% $4.52M 1.12%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. +2.10M $39.11M 2.75%
TCMD Tactile Systems Technology Inc +462.6K $13.78M 0.97%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. -1.84M $13.37M 1.43%
VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. -313.9K $12.63M 1.35%
MDXG Mimedx Group, Inc. -2.84M $11.23M 1.2%
SGP SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. -375.0K $9.72M 1.04%
ORGO Organogenesis Holdings Inc. -3.50M $8.29M 0.887%
Holdings · Q2 2026

28 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.42B
Top 1065.5%
Avg position$50.71M
# Activity
13 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 28 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at First Light Asset Management.

About First Light Asset Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are First Light Asset Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, First Light Asset Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Neogenomics Inc (NEO) at 12.6%, SI-BONE, Inc. (SIBN) at 9.3%, Axogen, Inc. (AXGN) at 8.9%, Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. (PVLA) at 8.3%, Twist Bioscience Corp (TWST) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is First Light Asset Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

First Light Asset Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.42B across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 51.9% from the previous quarter.

What did First Light Asset Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. ($58.81M), SI-BONE, Inc. ($45.28M), Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. ($39.11M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did First Light Asset Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Axogen, Inc. ($57.94M), Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. ($31.92M), Twist Bioscience Corp ($15.53M). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports First Light Asset Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.