Cambria Investment Management, L.P. reported 605 positions worth $1.47B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 17.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 119 new positions, added to 333, trimmed 119 and exited 54. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 0.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | +25.8K | – | $9.96M | 0.678% |
| RHI Robert Half Inc. | +317.6K | +3,344.5% | $9.75M | 0.684% |
| AGCO Agco Corp | +81.4K | – | $9.74M | 0.663% |
| SAIC Science Applications International Corp | +87.5K | – | $9.66M | 0.658% |
| SBH Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | +678.4K | +3,445.3% | $9.59M | 0.672% |
| PHIN Phinia Inc. | +115.9K | +783.8% | $9.55M | 0.733% |
| DD DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | +69.7K | +1,372.8% | $9.46M | 0.691% |
| VLY Valley National Bancorp | +643.0K | – | $9.42M | 0.641% |
| DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | +110.8K | – | $9.42M | 0.641% |
| CART Maplebear Inc. | +198.8K | +3,063.2% | $9.41M | 0.662% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -77.5K | -100.0% | $13.15M | Exited |
| TEX Terex Corp | -149.6K | -91.6% | $10.83M | 0.068% |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | -121.3K | -100.0% | $10.13M | Exited |
| DOW Dow Inc. | -230.7K | -100.0% | $9.61M | Exited |
| DBP Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund | -87.0K | -100.0% | $9.58M | Exited |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -136.8K | -100.0% | $9.54M | Exited |
| L Loews Corp | -82.3K | -88.0% | $9.31M | 0.087% |
| AVT Avnet Inc | -150.7K | -100.0% | $9.28M | Exited |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | -196.8K | -100.0% | $9.15M | Exited |
| CI Cigna Group | -32.8K | -94.5% | $9.05M | 0.036% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | +25.8K | $9.96M | 0.678% |
| AGCO Agco Corp | +81.4K | $9.74M | 0.663% |
| SAIC Science Applications International Corp | +87.5K | $9.66M | 0.658% |
| VLY Valley National Bancorp | +643.0K | $9.42M | 0.641% |
| DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | +110.8K | $9.42M | 0.641% |
| STT State Street Corp | +54.7K | $9.23M | 0.628% |
| HRL Hormel Foods Corp | +368.4K | $9.14M | 0.622% |
| TGT Target Corp | +68.4K | $8.94M | 0.608% |
| DBE Invesco DB Energy Fund | +222.6K | $5.84M | 0.397% |
| TDG TransDigm Group INC | +1,777 | $2.37M | 0.161% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -77.5K | $13.15M | 1.05% |
| TDW Tidewater Inc | -121.3K | $10.13M | 0.81% |
| DOW Dow Inc. | -230.7K | $9.61M | 0.768% |
| DBP Invesco DB Precious Metals Fund | -87.0K | $9.58M | 0.765% |
| PVH Pvh Corp. | -136.8K | $9.54M | 0.763% |
| AVT Avnet Inc | -150.7K | $9.28M | 0.742% |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | -196.8K | $9.15M | 0.731% |
| TKR Timken Co | -88.8K | $8.93M | 0.713% |
| VFF Village Farms International, Inc. | -494.9K | $1.41M | 0.112% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | -6,318 | $903.73K | 0.072% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 44.0K | $12.73M | 0.866% | +21.2K | +92.8% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 45.2K | $11.78M | 0.802% | +3,996 | +9.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 3 | ZD Ziff Davis, Inc. | Communication Services | 221.8K | $11.61M | 0.791% | +3,922 | +1.8% | Added | 0.61% |
| 4 | DINO HF Sinclair Corp | Energy | 164.3K | $11.44M | 0.779% | +2,250 | +1.4% | Added | 0.09% |
| 5 | GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | Industrials | 306.5K | $11.11M | 0.756% | -224.1K | -42.2% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 6 | CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | Basic Materials | 101.7K | $11.01M | 0.75% | +24.7K | +32.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 7 | BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 100.8K | $10.92M | 0.744% | -32.0K | -24.1% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 8 | WKC World Kinect Corp | Energy | 329.6K | $10.86M | 0.739% | -107.0K | -24.5% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 9 | PLAB Photronics Inc | Technology | 331.5K | $10.78M | 0.734% | +97.1K | +41.4% | Added | 0.57% |
| 10 | PHIN Phinia Inc. | Industrials | 130.7K | $10.77M | 0.733% | +115.9K | +783.8% | Added | 0.35% |
| 11 | NEM NEWMONT Corp | Basic Materials | 114.9K | $10.73M | 0.731% | +13.7K | +13.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | GM General Motors Co | Consumer Discretionary | 138.4K | $10.67M | 0.726% | +7,331 | +5.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | CMCSA Comcast Corp | Communication Services | 435.5K | $10.55M | 0.718% | +106.2K | +32.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | SPB Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 122.8K | $10.53M | 0.717% | -11.4K | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 15 | SLM SLM Corp | Financial Services | 404.7K | $10.50M | 0.715% | -50.7K | -11.1% | Reduced | 0.21% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cambria Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cambria Investment Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 0.9%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 0.8%, Ziff Davis, Inc. (ZD) at 0.8%, HF Sinclair Corp (DINO) at 0.8%, Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) at 0.8% of the reported portfolio.
Cambria Investment Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.47B across 605 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 17.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Elevance Health, Inc. ($9.96M), Robert Half Inc. ($9.75M), Agco Corp ($9.74M). It opened 119 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($13.15M), Terex Corp ($10.83M), Tidewater Inc ($10.13M). It exited 54 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cambria Investment Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.