Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA 13F Portfolio

CIK 1697375 Filing since Q4 2016 Q3 2026 filed Oct 14, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

298 positions · Q3 2026

Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA reported 298 positions worth $146.79M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 63 new positions, added to 71, trimmed 30 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$146.79M
+5.2% QoQ · +2.4% YoY
Positions
298
63 new · 8 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
42%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 6.7%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$4.87M
$9.47M bought · $4.60M sold
Turnover
3.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
31.8% of value
Track Record
40
quarters on file since Q4 2016

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
31.76%
Technology
Technology31.76%
Financial Services24.13%
Healthcare8.38%
Consumer Staples7.7%
Energy7.42%
Industrials7.07%
Consumer Discretionary5.26%
Utilities5.17%
Basic Materials2.13%
Other0.369%
Real Estate0.35%
Communication Services0.254%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer StaplesEnergyIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesBasic MaterialsOtherReal EstateCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
FRAF Franklin Financial Services Corp +69.7K +2,267.8% $4.31M 3.07%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +2,963 +13.9% $1.13M 6.3%
DKS Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. +7,081 +45.3% $950.86K 2.08%
IBM International Business Machines Corp +1,961 +16.6% $431.33K 2.06%
WMT Walmart Inc. +3,655 +8.5% $379.84K 3.31%
ORCL Oracle Corp +1,873 +8.3% $257.19K 2.29%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +626 +4.4% $219.85K 3.55%
SO Southern Co +2,328 +8.6% $192.96K 1.66%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +237 +9.8% $145.02K 1.11%
HD Home Depot, Inc. +505 +57.0% $143.77K 0.27%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MDT Medtronic plc -5,050 -54.7% $435.72K 0.246%
MET Metlife Inc -4,431 -13.9% $417.15K 1.76%
VLO Valero Energy Corp -1,070 -18.1% $414.74K 1.27%
AAPL Apple Inc. -1,007 -6.1% $335.37K 3.53%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc -332 -8.8% $298.89K 2.12%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -1,140 -7.3% $284.03K 2.45%
MSFT Microsoft Corp -545 -3.7% $279.53K 4.89%
PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co -1,909 -18.8% $277.27K 0.817%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co -818 -4.8% $270.60K 3.65%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. -776 -5.0% $267.02K 3.49%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
GLDM World Gold Trust +693 $57.00K 0.039%
GH Guardant Health, Inc. +150 $27.00K 0.018%
ARLP Alliance Resource Partners Lp +899 $22.00K 0.015%
ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc +250 $21.00K 0.014%
FNV FRANCO NEVADA Corp +90 $21.00K 0.014%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. +24 $16.00K 0.011%
WELL Welltower Inc. +65 $15.00K 0.01%
OR OR Royalties Inc. +450 $15.00K 0.01%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc +200 $14.00K <0.01%
ES Eversource Energy +208 $13.00K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
APLD Applied Digital Corp. -400 $15.00K 0.011%
SONO Sonos Inc -500 $7.00K <0.01%
BE Bloom Energy Corp -20 $6.00K <0.01%
VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. -35 $5.00K <0.01%
RAL Ralliant Corp -35 $3.00K <0.01%
DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. -19 $2.00K <0.01%
BRCC BRC Inc. -100 $1.00K <0.01%
VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. -28 $1.00K <0.01%
Holdings · Q3 2026

298 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$146.79M
Top 1042%
Avg position$492.59K
# Activity
283 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 298 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA.

About Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA’s 13F Portfolio

What are Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.7%, Spdr Gold Trust (GLD) at 6.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.9%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 3.7%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA’s portfolio worth?

Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA reported a 13F portfolio worth $146.79M across 298 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Franklin Financial Services Corp ($4.31M), Spdr Gold Trust ($1.13M), Dick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. ($950.86K). It opened 63 new positions.

What did Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Medtronic plc ($435.72K), Metlife Inc ($417.15K), Valero Energy Corp ($414.74K). It exited 8 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.