Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can reported 26 positions worth $1.63B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 2 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Kraft Heinz Co at 20.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHC Kraft Heinz Co | +9.04M | +171.6% | $213.30M | 20.69% |
| WEN Wendy's Co | +4.74M | +144.9% | $39.22M | 4.06% |
| TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | +556.0K | +38.7% | $21.65M | 4.76% |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | +2.36M | +5.5% | $15.06M | 17.76% |
| KSPI Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz | +106.0K | – | $9.18M | 0.562% |
| DPZ Dominos Pizza Inc | +7,230 | – | $2.14M | 0.131% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | +53.0K | +5.3% | $1.28M | 1.54% |
| CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo Saa | +50.0K | – | $594.50K | 0.036% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHC Kraft Heinz Co | Consumer Staples | 14.31M | $337.63M | 20.69% | +9.04M | +171.6% | Added | 1.21% |
| 2 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 45.36M | $289.83M | 17.76% | +2.36M | +5.5% | Added | 24.02% |
| 3 | CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | Healthcare | 2.71M | $280.50M | 17.19% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 4 | CLF Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | Basic Materials | 14.90M | $139.90M | 8.57% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.61% |
| 5 | UA Under Armour, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 22.00M | $136.61M | 8.37% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 10.67% |
| 6 | TAP Molson Coors Beverage Co | Consumer Staples | 1.99M | $77.67M | 4.76% | +556.0K | +38.7% | Added | 1.06% |
| 7 | ATS ATS Corp | Industrials | 2.49M | $70.49M | 4.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.54% |
| 8 | WEN Wendy's Co | Consumer Discretionary | 8.01M | $66.29M | 4.06% | +4.74M | +144.9% | Added | 4.2% |
| 9 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 93.7K | $44.68M | 2.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | HP Helmerich & Payne, Inc. | Energy | 1.17M | $38.45M | 2.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.17% |
| 11 | BNS Bank Of Nova Scotia | Others | 359.1K | $31.17M | 1.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 12 | GM General Motors Co | Consumer Discretionary | 376.0K | $28.97M | 1.78% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 13 | PFE Pfizer Inc | Healthcare | 1.04M | $25.12M | 1.54% | +53.0K | +5.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 172.9K | $22.20M | 1.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 15 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 73.4K | $18.64M | 1.14% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fairfax Financial Holdings.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can’s five largest positions were Kraft Heinz Co (KHC) at 20.7%, Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) at 17.8%, CVS HEALTH Corp (CVS) at 17.2%, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. (CLF) at 8.6%, Under Armour, Inc. (UA) at 8.4% of the reported portfolio.
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.63B across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kraft Heinz Co ($213.30M), Wendy's Co ($39.22M), Molson Coors Beverage Co ($21.65M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were BLACKBERRY Ltd ($113.34M), Garrett Motion Inc. ($2.96M), Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. ($332.76K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.