EULAV Asset Management reported 151 positions worth $2.77B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 10.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 30, trimmed 58 and exited 15. Its largest holding is Caci International Inc at 3.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +31.7K | +1,175.4% | $30.82M | 1.21% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +48.5K | – | $17.28M | 0.623% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +86.6K | – | $16.88M | 0.609% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | +67.3K | – | $16.68M | 0.602% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +49.7K | +753.4% | $14.31M | 0.585% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +105.3K | +47.9% | $11.85M | 1.32% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +42.7K | – | $11.70M | 0.422% |
| TEAM Atlassian Corp | +63.4K | – | $11.36M | 0.41% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +24.7K | – | $9.92M | 0.358% |
| GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc. | +6,709 | +43.3% | $8.36M | 0.998% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | -141.3K | -88.3% | $45.03M | 0.215% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | -101.1K | -41.4% | $33.40M | 1.71% |
| MSCI MSCI Inc. | -55.6K | -100.0% | $31.16M | Exited |
| BRO Brown & Brown, Inc. | -444.9K | -100.0% | $28.54M | Exited |
| HEI Heico Corp | -72.3K | -28.7% | $21.93M | 1.96% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | -32.7K | -26.0% | $19.83M | 2.04% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -13.3K | -40.8% | $17.98M | 0.939% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -53.1K | -18.7% | $17.44M | 2.73% |
| ROL Rollins Inc | -336.7K | -100.0% | $14.05M | Exited |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | -99.7K | -24.5% | $13.36M | 1.48% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +48.5K | $17.28M | 0.623% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +86.6K | $16.88M | 0.609% |
| AME Ametek Inc/ | +67.3K | $16.68M | 0.602% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +42.7K | $11.70M | 0.422% |
| TEAM Atlassian Corp | +63.4K | $11.36M | 0.41% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +24.7K | $9.92M | 0.358% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +46.7K | $5.02M | 0.181% |
| ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp | +12.7K | $4.74M | 0.171% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | +42.3K | $3.90M | 0.141% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | +8,000 | $3.44M | 0.124% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSCI MSCI Inc. | -55.6K | $31.16M | 1% |
| BRO Brown & Brown, Inc. | -444.9K | $28.54M | 0.917% |
| ROL Rollins Inc | -336.7K | $14.05M | 0.452% |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corp | -10.9K | $13.03M | 0.419% |
| BMI Badger Meter Inc | -84.2K | $12.49M | 0.401% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | -86.0K | $11.78M | 0.378% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -26.0K | $9.91M | 0.318% |
| SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | -51.1K | $5.85M | 0.188% |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | -17.0K | $3.90M | 0.125% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -4,927 | $3.56M | 0.114% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACI Caci International Inc | Industrials | 162.2K | $98.81M | 3.56% | -14.0K | -7.9% | Reduced | 0.73% |
| 2 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 229.9K | $75.56M | 2.73% | -53.1K | -18.7% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 3 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 121.0K | $74.04M | 2.67% | -12.5K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 132.6K | $66.17M | 2.39% | -3,750 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 5 | CTAS Cintas Corp | Industrials | 330.4K | $64.45M | 2.32% | -21.2K | -6.0% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 6 | TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | Industrials | 93.2K | $56.56M | 2.04% | -32.7K | -26.0% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 7 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 246.2K | $56.22M | 2.03% | +5 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 52.0K | $55.39M | 2% | -1,500 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | WRB Berkley W R Corp | Financial Services | 817.2K | $55.20M | 1.99% | -89.2K | -9.8% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 10 | HEI Heico Corp | Industrials | 179.4K | $54.38M | 1.96% | -72.3K | -28.7% | Reduced | 0.32% |
| 11 | MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 119.3K | $53.19M | 1.92% | -9,136 | -7.1% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 12 | WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | Industrials | 321.0K | $49.42M | 1.78% | -21.4K | -6.3% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 13 | WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | Industrials | 138.8K | $49.15M | 1.77% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.51% |
| 14 | ITT Itt Inc. | Industrials | 242.1K | $48.86M | 1.76% | -6,925 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 15 | AIT Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | Industrials | 143.7K | $47.76M | 1.72% | +9,000 | +6.7% | Added | 0.39% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at EULAV Asset Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, EULAV Asset Management’s five largest positions were Caci International Inc (CACI) at 3.6%, Woodward, Inc. (WWD) at 2.7%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 2.7%, RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 2.4%, Cintas Corp (CTAS) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.
EULAV Asset Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.77B across 151 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 10.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($30.82M), Astera Labs, Inc. ($17.28M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($16.88M). It opened 16 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Tyler Technologies Inc ($45.03M), Cadence Design Systems Inc ($33.40M), MSCI Inc. ($31.16M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports EULAV Asset Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.