NFC Investments, LLC reported 32 positions worth $320.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 12, trimmed 11 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Mgic Investment Corp at 13.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | +294.0K | – | $11.10M | 3.46% |
| STWD Starwood Property Trust, Inc. | +153.6K | +22.8% | $2.52M | 4.22% |
| AZO Autozone Inc | +282 | +5.0% | $901.24K | 5.89% |
| ARLP Alliance Resource Partners Lp | +10.0K | +15.2% | $239.76K | 0.566% |
| VNOM Viper Energy, Inc. | +4,758 | +3.9% | $201.74K | 1.68% |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | +4,485 | +14.5% | $134.76K | 0.333% |
| COF Capital One Financial Corp | +612 | +1.4% | $122.77K | 2.86% |
| TOL Toll Brothers, Inc. | +626 | +0.8% | $103.13K | 4.1% |
| UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | +1,714 | +1.0% | $98.90K | 3.24% |
| PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | +1,700 | +0.2% | $41.39K | 6.98% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST Westrock Coffee Co | -1.46M | -41.4% | $11.87M | 5.23% |
| MTG Mgic Investment Corp | -213.9K | -12.1% | $6.03M | 13.66% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -5,395 | -1.2% | $294.67K | 7.57% |
| RRC Range Resources Corp | -6,796 | -2.6% | $252.74K | 3% |
| ESNT Essent Group Ltd. | -3,518 | -7.2% | $226.13K | 0.915% |
| RWT Redwood Trust Inc | -16.8K | -3.5% | $79.63K | 0.677% |
| AXP American Express Co | -80 | -0.2% | $27.06K | 4.02% |
| TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | -295 | -0.2% | $22.51K | 3.03% |
| EG Everest Group, Ltd. | -57 | -0.2% | $20.36K | 3.24% |
| ORI Old Republic International Corp | -400 | -0.3% | $16.37K | 1.95% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | +294.0K | $11.10M | 3.46% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTG Mgic Investment Corp | Financial Services | 1.55M | $43.79M | 13.66% | -213.9K | -12.1% | Reduced | 0.74% |
| 2 | APO Apollo Global Management, Inc. | Financial Services | 303.3K | $35.88M | 11.19% | +207 | +0.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 3 | PGR Progressive Corp | Financial Services | 129.8K | $28.36M | 8.85% | +165 | +0.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | Consumer Staples | 444.3K | $24.27M | 7.57% | -5,395 | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 5 | PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | Financial Services | 918.1K | $22.36M | 6.98% | +1,700 | +0.2% | Added | 0.86% |
| 6 | AZO Autozone Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 5,906 | $18.88M | 5.89% | +282 | +5.0% | Added | 0.04% |
| 7 | WEST Westrock Coffee Co | Consumer Staples | 2.07M | $16.76M | 5.23% | -1.46M | -41.4% | Reduced | 2.12% |
| 8 | STWD Starwood Property Trust, Inc. | Financial Services | 826.1K | $13.53M | 4.22% | +153.6K | +22.8% | Added | 0.22% |
| 9 | TOL Toll Brothers, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 79.8K | $13.14M | 4.1% | +626 | +0.8% | Added | 0.08% |
| 10 | AXP American Express Co | Financial Services | 38.1K | $12.87M | 4.02% | -80 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | RYAN Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 294.0K | $11.10M | 3.46% | +294.0K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 12 | UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | Consumer Discretionary | 180.1K | $10.39M | 3.24% | +1,714 | +1.0% | Added | 0.09% |
| 13 | EG Everest Group, Ltd. | Financial Services | 29.1K | $10.38M | 3.24% | -57 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 14 | TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 127.2K | $9.71M | 3.03% | -295 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 15 | RRC Range Resources Corp | Energy | 258.2K | $9.60M | 3% | -6,796 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at NFC Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, NFC Investments, LLC’s five largest positions were Mgic Investment Corp (MTG) at 13.7%, Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO) at 11.2%, Progressive Corp (PGR) at 8.8%, Darling Ingredients Inc. (DAR) at 7.6%, Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd (PLGO) at 7.0% of the reported portfolio.
NFC Investments, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $320.51M across 32 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. ($11.10M), Starwood Property Trust, Inc. ($2.52M), Autozone Inc ($901.24K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Westrock Coffee Co ($11.87M), Mgic Investment Corp ($6.03M), Darling Ingredients Inc. ($294.67K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports NFC Investments, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.