Ellerson Group Inc 13F Portfolio

CIK 935570 Filing since Q4 2022 Q3 2026 filed Nov 4, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 4, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

46 positions · Q3 2026

Ellerson Group Inc reported 46 positions worth $157.35M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 1.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 32 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 11.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$157.35M
+1.5% QoQ · +6.8% YoY
Positions
46
5 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
56.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 11.8%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
-$11.74M
$5.57M bought · $17.31M sold
Turnover
3.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
48.2% of value
Track Record
16
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
48.22%
Technology
Technology48.22%
Healthcare14.48%
Industrials10.82%
Energy10.45%
Financial Services9.44%
Real Estate2.91%
Consumer Discretionary2.66%
Basic Materials0.434%
Consumer Staples0.297%
Other0.168%
Communication Services0.132%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareIndustrialsEnergyFinancial ServicesReal EstateConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesOtherCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BE Bloom Energy Corp +10.9K – $2.34M 1.49%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +3,737 – $2.32M 1.47%
GRAL GRAIL, Inc. +2,860 – $398.80K 0.253%
LDOS Leidos Holdings, Inc. +1,519 – $204.64K 0.13%
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI +15.9K – $169.97K 0.108%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc +305 +12.4% $134.43K 0.775%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PFE Pfizer Inc -116.1K -100.0% $2.79M Exited
DHR Danaher Corp -14.5K -100.0% $2.77M Exited
LEU Centrus Energy Corp -11.3K -100.0% $1.91M Exited
NVDA Nvidia Corp -4,410 -4.7% $911.50K 11.81%
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. -4,097 -5.2% $718.61K 8.32%
AAPL Apple Inc. -2,111 -5.3% $700.64K 7.97%
FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. -3,985 -100.0% $601.74K Exited
DXCM Dexcom Inc -7,250 -13.6% $601.53K 2.43%
PSX Phillips 66 -1,945 -7.4% $528.92K 4.24%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -297 -7.1% $460.99K 3.84%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BE Bloom Energy Corp +10.9K $2.34M 1.49%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +3,737 $2.32M 1.47%
GRAL GRAIL, Inc. +2,860 $398.80K 0.253%
LDOS Leidos Holdings, Inc. +1,519 $204.64K 0.13%
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI +15.9K $169.97K 0.108%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PFE Pfizer Inc -116.1K $2.79M 1.8%
DHR Danaher Corp -14.5K $2.77M 1.78%
LEU Centrus Energy Corp -11.3K $1.91M 1.23%
FDXF FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. -3,985 $601.74K 0.388%
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. -3,051 $216.77K 0.14%
BAC Bank Of America Corp -3,780 $215.38K 0.139%
Holdings · Q3 2026

46 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$157.35M
Top 1056.7%
Avg position$3.42M
# Activity
31 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 46 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ellerson.

About Ellerson Group Inc’s 13F Portfolio

What are Ellerson Group Inc’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Ellerson Group Inc’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 11.8%, Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR) at 8.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.0%, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN) at 5.0%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Ellerson Group Inc’s portfolio worth?

Ellerson Group Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $157.35M across 46 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 1.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Ellerson Group Inc buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Bloom Energy Corp ($2.34M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($2.32M), GRAIL, Inc. ($398.80K). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Ellerson Group Inc sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Pfizer Inc ($2.79M), Danaher Corp ($2.77M), Centrus Energy Corp ($1.91M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Ellerson Group Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.