Eaton-Cambridge Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2011052 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Jul 23, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 23, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

34 positions · Q2 2026

Eaton-Cambridge Inc. reported 34 positions worth $24.63M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 38.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 3 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 18.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$24.63M
+38.0% QoQ · +117.9% YoY
Positions
34
14 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
71.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 18.6%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$4.07M
$4.87M bought · $803.89K sold
Turnover
3.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
68.2% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
68.25%
Technology
Technology68.25%
Financial Services9.18%
Consumer Discretionary9.06%
Healthcare8.62%
Energy1.64%
Industrials1.25%
Consumer Staples1.16%
Basic Materials0.845%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareEnergyIndustrialsConsumer StaplesBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
INTC Intel Corp +2,675 – $373.51K 1.52%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc +349 – $352.89K 1.43%
CAT Caterpillar Inc +288 – $306.69K 1.24%
KLAC Kla Corp +897 – $270.63K 1.1%
WDC Western Digital Corp +422 – $269.54K 1.09%
SNDK Sandisk Corp +115 – $261.48K 1.06%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +597 – $258.70K 1.05%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +444 – $257.92K 1.05%
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc +610 – $253.53K 1.03%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. +1,753 – $225.26K 0.914%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NFLX Netflix Inc -2,338 -100.0% $224.80K Exited
UPS United Parcel Service Inc -2,200 -100.0% $216.44K Exited
MU Micron Technology Inc -169 -19.6% $195.08K 3.26%
HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc -10.2K -100.0% $159.58K Exited
JNJ Johnson & Johnson -19 -1.8% $4.83K 1.09%
HD Home Depot, Inc. -9 -1.1% $3.17K 1.12%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
INTC Intel Corp +2,675 $373.51K 1.52%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc +349 $352.89K 1.43%
CAT Caterpillar Inc +288 $306.69K 1.24%
KLAC Kla Corp +897 $270.63K 1.1%
WDC Western Digital Corp +422 $269.54K 1.09%
SNDK Sandisk Corp +115 $261.48K 1.06%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +597 $258.70K 1.05%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc +444 $257.92K 1.05%
UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc +610 $253.53K 1.03%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. +1,753 $225.26K 0.914%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
NFLX Netflix Inc -2,338 $224.80K 1.26%
UPS United Parcel Service Inc -2,200 $216.44K 1.21%
HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc -10.2K $159.58K 0.894%
Holdings · Q2 2026

34 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$24.63M
Top 1071.3%
Avg position$724.56K
# Activity
19 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 34 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Eaton-Cambridge.

About Eaton-Cambridge Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Eaton-Cambridge Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Eaton-Cambridge Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 18.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 17.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 7.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Eaton-Cambridge Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Eaton-Cambridge Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $24.63M across 34 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 38.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Eaton-Cambridge Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Intel Corp ($373.51K), Goldman Sachs Group Inc ($352.89K), Caterpillar Inc ($306.69K). It opened 14 new positions.

What did Eaton-Cambridge Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Netflix Inc ($224.80K), United Parcel Service Inc ($216.44K), Micron Technology Inc ($195.08K). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Eaton-Cambridge Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.