Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC reported 41 positions worth $25.75M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 23.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 9 and exited 39. Its largest holding is Norfolk Southern Corp at 8.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +76.5K | – | $791.01K | 3.07% |
| PRGO PERRIGO Co plc | +66.7K | – | $693.01K | 2.69% |
| PD PagerDuty, Inc. | +70.6K | – | $681.29K | 2.65% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | +20.9K | +209.0% | $630.88K | 3.62% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +1,000 | – | $616.84K | 2.4% |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | +10.0K | – | $567.80K | 2.2% |
| INBX Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | +5,900 | – | $559.03K | 2.17% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +1,100 | – | $531.32K | 2.06% |
| ATI Ati Inc | +2,500 | – | $492.75K | 1.91% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +2,600 | – | $444.24K | 1.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | -5,100 | -100.0% | $1.45M | Exited |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | -34.4K | -100.0% | $1.38M | Exited |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -9,800 | -100.0% | $970.69K | Exited |
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | -14.0K | -100.0% | $945.98K | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -4,500 | -52.9% | $842.76K | 2.91% |
| BPOP Popular, Inc. | -5,700 | -100.0% | $764.77K | Exited |
| ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | -13.0K | -100.0% | $738.14K | Exited |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | -52.5K | -100.0% | $723.45K | Exited |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | -14.1K | -100.0% | $661.71K | Exited |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -15.9K | -100.0% | $613.10K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +76.5K | $791.01K | 3.07% |
| PRGO PERRIGO Co plc | +66.7K | $693.01K | 2.69% |
| PD PagerDuty, Inc. | +70.6K | $681.29K | 2.65% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +1,000 | $616.84K | 2.4% |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | +10.0K | $567.80K | 2.2% |
| INBX Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | +5,900 | $559.03K | 2.17% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +1,100 | $531.32K | 2.06% |
| ATI Ati Inc | +2,500 | $492.75K | 1.91% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +2,600 | $444.24K | 1.72% |
| URI United Rentals, Inc. | +300 | $339.87K | 1.32% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | -5,100 | $1.45M | 4.28% |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | -34.4K | $1.38M | 4.08% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -9,800 | $970.69K | 2.87% |
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | -14.0K | $945.98K | 2.8% |
| BPOP Popular, Inc. | -5,700 | $764.77K | 2.26% |
| ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | -13.0K | $738.14K | 2.19% |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | -52.5K | $723.45K | 2.14% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | -14.1K | $661.71K | 1.96% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -15.9K | $613.10K | 1.81% |
| CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. | -31.0K | $580.71K | 1.72% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 6,600 | $2.08M | 8.06% | -400 | -5.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | SUI Sun Communities Inc | Real Estate | 13.6K | $1.63M | 6.33% | +1,700 | +14.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. | Technology | 13.5K | $1.17M | 4.52% | -2,800 | -17.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | FOX Fox Corp | Communication Services | 21.5K | $1.01M | 3.91% | +2,300 | +12.0% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | UNF Unifirst Corp | Industrials | 3,600 | $952.06K | 3.7% | +1,100 | +44.0% | Added | 0.02% |
| 6 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 30.9K | $932.68K | 3.62% | +20.9K | +209.0% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | RTAC Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | Financial Services | 84.9K | $889.75K | 3.45% | -7,800 | -8.4% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 8 | MNRO Monro, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 50.2K | $859.50K | 3.34% | +24.7K | +97.0% | Added | 0.16% |
| 9 | FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Industrials | 3,400 | $806.92K | 3.13% | +400 | +13.3% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1,500 | $805.43K | 3.13% | +700 | +87.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | CEPF Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. | Financial Services | 76.3K | $793.52K | 3.08% | +600 | +0.8% | Added | 0.17% |
| 12 | IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | Financial Services | 76.5K | $791.01K | 3.07% | +76.5K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 13 | ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 2,500 | $752.58K | 2.92% | +100 | +4.2% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 4,000 | $749.12K | 2.91% | -4,500 | -52.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 5,300 | $706.28K | 2.74% | -700 | -11.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cannon Global Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 8.1%, Sun Communities Inc (SUI) at 6.3%, Zoom Communications, Inc. (ZM) at 4.5%, Fox Corp (FOX) at 3.9%, Unifirst Corp (UNF) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $25.75M across 41 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 23.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI ($791.01K), PERRIGO Co plc ($693.01K), PagerDuty, Inc. ($681.29K). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cheniere Energy, Inc. ($1.45M), Qiagen N.V. ($1.38M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($970.69K). It exited 39 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.