Alpine Investment Management Ltd reported 8 positions worth $392.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 90.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 0 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. at 35.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | +1.57M | +1,661.4% | $119.55M | 32.32% |
| YMM Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. | +6.16M | +55.8% | $50.02M | 35.64% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +47.8K | +5,031.1% | $41.01M | 10.67% |
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | +2.42M | – | $20.19M | 5.15% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +89.1K | +434.6% | $17.83M | 5.59% |
| MOMO Hello Group Inc. | +2.23M | +957.6% | $12.95M | 3.65% |
| QFIN Qfin Holdings, Inc. | +567.8K | – | $8.98M | 2.29% |
| LU Lufax Holding Ltd | +153.6K | +12.4% | $2.03M | 4.69% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YMM Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. | Technology | 17.21M | $139.75M | 35.64% | +6.16M | +55.8% | Added | 1.65% |
| 2 | PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | Technology | 1.66M | $126.75M | 32.32% | +1.57M | +1,661.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 3 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 48.7K | $41.83M | 10.67% | +47.8K | +5,031.1% | Added | 0.06% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 109.6K | $21.93M | 5.59% | +89.1K | +434.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | Technology | 2.42M | $20.19M | 5.15% | +2.42M | – | New | 0.15% |
| 6 | LU Lufax Holding Ltd | Financial Services | 1.39M | $18.40M | 4.69% | +153.6K | +12.4% | Added | 1.61% |
| 7 | MOMO Hello Group Inc. | Technology | 2.47M | $14.31M | 3.65% | +2.23M | +957.6% | Added | 1.51% |
| 8 | QFIN Qfin Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 567.8K | $8.98M | 2.29% | +567.8K | – | New | 0.47% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Alpine Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Alpine Investment Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. (YMM) at 35.6%, PDD Holdings Inc. (PDD) at 32.3%, Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) at 10.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.6%, Tencent Music Entertainment Group (TME) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Alpine Investment Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $392.13M across 8 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 90.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were PDD Holdings Inc. ($119.55M), Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. ($50.02M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($41.01M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Alibaba Group Holding Ltd ($65.65M), JOYY Inc. ($3.83M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($3.67M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Alpine Investment Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.