Davidson Capital Management Inc. reported 84 positions worth $305.11M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 1.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 67, trimmed 6 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Palo Alto Networks Inc at 2.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +16.3K | – | $4.26M | 1.4% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +1,681 | – | $1.79M | 0.587% |
| IRMD Iradimed Corp | +6,333 | +11.2% | $546.03K | 1.78% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | +1,092 | +29.6% | $444.04K | 0.637% |
| CEG Constellation Energy Corp | +1,677 | +21.7% | $425.99K | 0.784% |
| VST Vistra Corp. | +2,503 | +10.0% | $346.29K | 1.24% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | +1,684 | +5.7% | $308.63K | 1.87% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +454 | +4.6% | $197.46K | 1.48% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +555 | +4.6% | $196.92K | 1.47% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | +465 | +14.1% | $184.47K | 0.488% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -8,027 | -27.3% | $3.19M | 2.79% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -61.5K | -100.0% | $2.63M | Exited |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | -12.3K | -20.9% | $2.20M | 2.73% |
| ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | -4,794 | -100.0% | $932.05K | Exited |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -556 | -1.4% | $113.20K | 2.61% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -133 | -3.1% | $68.01K | 0.691% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -149 | -2.7% | $59.74K | 0.713% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -28 | -100.0% | $4.39K | Exited |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -12 | -100.0% | $3.13K | Exited |
| ENVA Enova International, Inc. | -13 | -0.1% | $2.17K | 0.939% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +16.3K | $4.26M | 1.4% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +1,681 | $1.79M | 0.587% |
| PATH UiPath, Inc. | +101 | $1.30K | <0.01% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +5 | $1.18K | <0.01% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | +8 | $1.10K | <0.01% |
| RDDT Reddit, Inc. | +6 | $855.00 | <0.01% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +13 | $710.00 | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 21.4K | $8.51M | 2.79% | -8,027 | -27.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | Technology | 46.5K | $8.32M | 2.73% | -12.3K | -20.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 39.2K | $7.97M | 2.61% | -556 | -1.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 4,751 | $7.86M | 2.58% | +17 | +0.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 39.1K | $7.63M | 2.5% | +445 | +1.1% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | Healthcare | 128.0K | $7.47M | 2.45% | +1,010 | +0.8% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 11.6K | $7.43M | 2.43% | +80 | +0.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 5,451 | $7.34M | 2.41% | +83 | +1.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 7,609 | $7.23M | 2.37% | +78 | +1.0% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | Basic Materials | 34.7K | $7.03M | 2.3% | +747 | +2.2% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | Healthcare | 23.6K | $6.99M | 2.29% | +321 | +1.4% | Added | 0.3% |
| 12 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 13.6K | $6.98M | 2.29% | +283 | +2.1% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 30.6K | $6.98M | 2.29% | +541 | +1.8% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 78.7K | $6.72M | 2.2% | +883 | +1.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 27.3K | $6.58M | 2.16% | +503 | +1.9% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Davidson Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Davidson Capital Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 2.8%, Fortinet, Inc. (FTNT) at 2.7%, Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) at 2.6%, Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 2.6%, Kla Corp (KLAC) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Davidson Capital Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $305.11M across 84 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 1.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were AbbVie Inc. ($4.26M), Micron Technology Inc ($1.79M), Iradimed Corp ($546.03K). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Palo Alto Networks Inc ($3.19M), Boston Scientific Corp ($2.63M), Fortinet, Inc. ($2.20M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Davidson Capital Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.