Davern Capital Partners, LP reported 15 positions worth $586.54M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 60.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 2 and exited 5. Its largest holding is BioNTech SE at 12% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +449.5K | +147.3% | $41.83M | 11.97% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +377.3K | +206.6% | $40.22M | 10.18% |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | +1.06M | +121.3% | $37.50M | 11.66% |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma plc | +635.8K | +122.3% | $35.65M | 11.05% |
| ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +113.1K | – | $34.04M | 5.8% |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +411.8K | +106.4% | $32.65M | 10.8% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +47.8K | +106.8% | $29.83M | 9.85% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | +498.8K | – | $21.40M | 3.65% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | +319.6K | +252.7% | $17.15M | 4.08% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +411.6K | +92.0% | $11.10M | 3.95% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -1.59M | -100.0% | $44.76M | Exited |
| ARGX Argenx Se | -35.0K | -100.0% | $25.59M | Exited |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -27.3K | -100.0% | $25.09M | Exited |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -78.1K | -100.0% | $8.70M | Exited |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | -25.0K | -17.4% | $6.78M | 5.51% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -302.5K | -100.0% | $5.92M | Exited |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | -123.2K | -9.4% | $3.56M | 5.87% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BNTX BioNTech SE | Healthcare | 754.6K | $70.21M | 11.97% | +449.5K | +147.3% | Added | 0.31% |
| 2 | ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Healthcare | 1.93M | $68.41M | 11.66% | +1.06M | +121.3% | Added | 0.27% |
| 3 | RPRX Royalty Pharma plc | Financial Services | 1.16M | $64.81M | 11.05% | +635.8K | +122.3% | Added | 0.26% |
| 4 | IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 798.7K | $63.33M | 10.8% | +411.8K | +106.4% | Added | 0.48% |
| 5 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 559.8K | $59.69M | 10.18% | +377.3K | +206.6% | Added | 0.26% |
| 6 | REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 92.6K | $57.76M | 9.85% | +47.8K | +106.8% | Added | 0.07% |
| 7 | LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | Healthcare | 1.19M | $34.41M | 5.87% | -123.2K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0.65% |
| 8 | ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 113.1K | $34.04M | 5.8% | +113.1K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 9 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 119.0K | $32.30M | 5.51% | -25.0K | -17.4% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 10 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 446.1K | $23.94M | 4.08% | +319.6K | +252.7% | Added | 0.2% |
| 11 | MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 858.8K | $23.17M | 3.95% | +411.6K | +92.0% | Added | 0.97% |
| 12 | VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 498.8K | $21.40M | 3.65% | +498.8K | – | New | 0.69% |
| 13 | GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 824.7K | $13.91M | 2.37% | +232.9K | +39.4% | Added | 0.64% |
| 14 | PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp | Healthcare | 464.9K | $10.50M | 1.79% | +203.7K | +78.0% | Added | 0.81% |
| 15 | AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 468.7K | $8.66M | 1.48% | +468.7K | – | New | 0.89% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Davern Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Davern Capital Partners, LP’s five largest positions were BioNTech SE (BNTX) at 12.0%, Roivant Sciences Ltd. (ROIV) at 11.7%, Royalty Pharma plc (RPRX) at 11.0%, Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (IONS) at 10.8%, INSMED Inc (INSM) at 10.2% of the reported portfolio.
Davern Capital Partners, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $586.54M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 60.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BioNTech SE ($41.83M), INSMED Inc ($40.22M), Roivant Sciences Ltd. ($37.50M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Pfizer Inc ($44.76M), Argenx Se ($25.59M), ELI LILLY & Co ($25.09M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Davern Capital Partners, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.