Heron Bay Capital Management reported 88 positions worth $1.08B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 30 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 34 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. at 6.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +48.8K | – | $19.88M | 1.85% |
| QLYS Qualys, Inc. | +32.0K | – | $4.40M | 0.409% |
| PRGS Progress Software Corp | +97.1K | +10.6% | $3.26M | 3.16% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +56.4K | – | $3.22M | 0.299% |
| CART Maplebear Inc. | +62.0K | – | $2.93M | 0.273% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +22.3K | – | $2.73M | 0.253% |
| HUBS Hubspot Inc | +8,826 | – | $1.61M | 0.15% |
| ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | +3,121 | +4.5% | $1.41M | 3.01% |
| PINS Pinterest, Inc. | +50.7K | +22.9% | $1.07M | 0.532% |
| EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | +19.3K | +20.3% | $1.05M | 0.581% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -50.1K | -30.9% | $21.73M | 4.51% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -48.2K | -25.6% | $17.22M | 4.65% |
| MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. | -20.0K | -39.8% | $10.60M | 1.49% |
| CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | -202.2K | -9.9% | $7.71M | 6.51% |
| FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | -33.1K | -14.4% | $7.62M | 4.2% |
| VNT Vontier Corp | -254.0K | -11.7% | $7.37M | 5.19% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -20.1K | -7.4% | $4.80M | 5.57% |
| SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | -48.3K | -7.9% | $4.46M | 4.86% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -11.6K | -88.0% | $4.10M | 0.052% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | -14.0K | -5.6% | $3.93M | 6.16% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +48.8K | $19.88M | 1.85% |
| QLYS Qualys, Inc. | +32.0K | $4.40M | 0.409% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +56.4K | $3.22M | 0.299% |
| CART Maplebear Inc. | +62.0K | $2.93M | 0.273% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +22.3K | $2.73M | 0.253% |
| HUBS Hubspot Inc | +8,826 | $1.61M | 0.15% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | +1,993 | $859.90K | 0.08% |
| CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | +4,981 | $539.24K | 0.05% |
| APA APA Corp | +15.8K | $514.90K | 0.048% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | +10.6K | $508.44K | 0.047% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZM Zoom Communications, Inc. | -36.8K | $2.96M | 0.28% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -4,345 | $2.58M | 0.243% |
| ETSY Etsy Inc | -17.0K | $847.81K | 0.08% |
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -1 | $718.14K | 0.068% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | -10.4K | $392.47K | 0.037% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | -2,225 | $286.54K | 0.027% |
| ITRN Ituran Location & Control Ltd. | -4,623 | $226.57K | 0.021% |
| CCLD CareCloud, Inc. | -29.0K | $105.81K | <0.01% |
| UPLD Upland Software, Inc. | -2,719 | $18.11K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CCSI Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | Technology | 1.84M | $70.08M | 6.51% | -202.2K | -9.9% | Reduced | 10% |
| 2 | LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | Financial Services | 235.3K | $66.27M | 6.16% | -14.0K | -5.6% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 251.6K | $59.96M | 5.57% | -20.1K | -7.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | VNT Vontier Corp | Industrials | 1.93M | $55.83M | 5.19% | -254.0K | -11.7% | Reduced | 1.36% |
| 5 | SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | Financial Services | 566.3K | $52.25M | 4.86% | -48.3K | -7.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 6 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 140.1K | $50.06M | 4.65% | -48.2K | -25.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 112.0K | $48.52M | 4.51% | -50.1K | -30.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | Financial Services | 196.2K | $45.14M | 4.2% | -33.1K | -14.4% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 9 | CPAY Corpay, Inc. | Technology | 124.0K | $41.33M | 3.84% | -6,105 | -4.7% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 10 | SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | Technology | 573.4K | $35.58M | 3.31% | -49.2K | -7.9% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 11 | KKR KKR & Co. Inc. | Financial Services | 382.7K | $35.12M | 3.27% | -29.0K | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 12 | PRGS Progress Software Corp | Technology | 1.01M | $34.01M | 3.16% | +97.1K | +10.6% | Added | 2.42% |
| 13 | ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 71.8K | $32.37M | 3.01% | +3,121 | +4.5% | Added | 0.16% |
| 14 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 57.4K | $32.34M | 3.01% | -4,602 | -7.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | MCK Mckesson Corp | Healthcare | 41.8K | $31.57M | 2.93% | -1,683 | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Heron Bay Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Heron Bay Capital Management’s five largest positions were Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) at 6.5%, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (LPLA) at 6.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.6%, Vontier Corp (VNT) at 5.2%, Schwab Charles Corp (SCHW) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.
Heron Bay Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.08B across 88 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were S&P Global Inc. ($19.88M), Qualys, Inc. ($4.40M), Progress Software Corp ($3.26M). It opened 30 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lam Research Corp ($21.73M), Alphabet Inc. ($17.22M), Medpace Holdings, Inc. ($10.60M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Heron Bay Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.