CoreCommodity Management, LLC reported 113 positions worth $168.94M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 11.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 53, trimmed 39 and exited 17. Its largest holding is CNH Industrial N.V. at 3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTE Baytex Energy Corp. | +908.3K | +7,095.9% | $3.63M | 2.18% |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | +122.1K | +99.4% | $2.53M | 3.01% |
| AWR American States Water Co | +28.2K | – | $2.33M | 1.38% |
| TSN Tyson Foods, Inc. | +40.5K | +529.6% | $2.32M | 1.63% |
| PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp | +76.5K | +1,314.0% | $2.15M | 1.37% |
| VLTO Veralto Corp | +23.2K | +363.3% | $2.06M | 1.56% |
| AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | +11.3K | +202.6% | $1.75M | 1.55% |
| WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. | +44.7K | +106.2% | $1.71M | 1.97% |
| TALO Talos Energy Inc. | +127.2K | +136.8% | $1.64M | 1.68% |
| FSLR First Solar, Inc. | +6,707 | +63.7% | $1.58M | 2.41% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUR Murphy Oil Corp | -125.5K | -94.4% | $4.09M | 0.144% |
| MOS Mosaic Co | -173.7K | -92.2% | $3.68M | 0.185% |
| HRL Hormel Foods Corp | -88.7K | -74.9% | $2.20M | 0.437% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | -29.1K | -58.1% | $2.19M | 0.935% |
| CRC California Resources Corp | -41.1K | -76.5% | $2.18M | 0.394% |
| WFG West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd | -31.5K | -72.3% | $2.13M | 0.484% |
| RYN Rayonier Inc | -102.0K | -100.0% | $2.10M | Exited |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | -32.8K | -33.1% | $2.07M | 2.48% |
| SHLS Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | -202.3K | -55.8% | $2.00M | 0.938% |
| DE Deere & Co | -3,031 | -60.7% | $1.92M | 0.736% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWR American States Water Co | +28.2K | $2.33M | 1.38% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | +6,986 | $1.22M | 0.721% |
| AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. | +9,217 | $1.21M | 0.718% |
| NE Noble Corp plc | +28.8K | $937.46K | 0.555% |
| BKV BKV Corp | +33.1K | $906.85K | 0.537% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +5,235 | $867.75K | 0.514% |
| HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | +9,529 | $773.37K | 0.458% |
| UEC Uranium Energy Corp | +71.1K | $758.09K | 0.449% |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | +12.4K | $723.72K | 0.428% |
| TFPM Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp. | +23.4K | $701.45K | 0.415% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYN Rayonier Inc | -102.0K | $2.10M | 1.1% |
| RES Rpc Inc | -187.2K | $1.33M | 0.695% |
| ALB Albemarle Corp | -6,157 | $1.11M | 0.579% |
| DOLE Dole plc | -72.0K | $1.03M | 0.539% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | -75.3K | $896.78K | 0.47% |
| AAUC Allied Gold Corp | -23.9K | $737.49K | 0.386% |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | -12.4K | $736.06K | 0.386% |
| MUX McEwen Inc. | -33.9K | $691.99K | 0.363% |
| WY Weyerhaeuser Co | -27.6K | $673.95K | 0.353% |
| CLB Core Laboratories Inc. | -32.0K | $536.81K | 0.281% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | Industrials | 244.9K | $5.08M | 3.01% | +122.1K | +99.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 2 | CTVA Corteva, Inc. | Basic Materials | 50.2K | $4.25M | 2.52% | -1,469 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | NTR Nutrien Ltd. | Basic Materials | 66.5K | $4.19M | 2.48% | -32.8K | -33.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | FSLR First Solar, Inc. | Industrials | 17.2K | $4.07M | 2.41% | +6,707 | +63.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | EOG Eog Resources Inc | Energy | 31.0K | $4.02M | 2.38% | +771 | +2.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | SM SM Energy Co | Energy | 152.8K | $3.99M | 2.36% | -58.1K | -27.5% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 7 | BTE Baytex Energy Corp. | Energy | 921.1K | $3.68M | 2.18% | +908.3K | +7,095.9% | Added | 0.12% |
| 8 | ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 70.9K | $3.49M | 2.07% | +15.4K | +27.7% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp | Energy | 69.4K | $3.37M | 2% | +16.8K | +31.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. | Utilities | 86.8K | $3.33M | 1.97% | +44.7K | +106.2% | Added | 0.03% |
| 11 | PTEN Patterson Uti Energy Inc | Energy | 355.5K | $3.26M | 1.93% | +2,163 | +0.6% | Added | 0.09% |
| 12 | ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | Consumer Staples | 41.8K | $3.20M | 1.89% | +11.8K | +39.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | PR Permian Resources Corp | Energy | 172.5K | $3.18M | 1.88% | +33.9K | +24.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd | Energy | 77.7K | $3.07M | 1.82% | +7,817 | +11.2% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | LBRT Liberty Energy Inc. | Energy | 116.1K | $3.04M | 1.8% | -42.8K | -26.9% | Reduced | 0.07% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at CoreCommodity Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, CoreCommodity Management, LLC’s five largest positions were CNH Industrial N.V. (CNH) at 3.0%, Corteva, Inc. (CTVA) at 2.5%, Nutrien Ltd. (NTR) at 2.5%, First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) at 2.4%, Eog Resources Inc (EOG) at 2.4% of the reported portfolio.
CoreCommodity Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $168.94M across 113 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 11.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Baytex Energy Corp. ($3.63M), CNH Industrial N.V. ($2.53M), American States Water Co ($2.33M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Murphy Oil Corp ($4.09M), Mosaic Co ($3.68M), Hormel Foods Corp ($2.20M). It exited 17 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports CoreCommodity Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.