CM Management, LLC reported 68 positions worth $155.53M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 34.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 26, trimmed 9 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc at 6.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | +12.5K | – | $2.43M | 1.56% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co | +25.0K | – | $2.41M | 1.55% |
| EG Everest Group, Ltd. | +6,500 | +108.3% | $2.32M | 2.87% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | +15.0K | – | $2.04M | 1.31% |
| WGO Winnebago Industries Inc | +65.0K | +433.3% | $2.03M | 1.61% |
| CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp | +110.0K | +122.2% | $1.66M | 1.95% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | +50.0K | – | $1.58M | 1.02% |
| CHDN Churchill Downs Inc | +17.5K | +175.0% | $1.57M | 1.58% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | +4,500 | – | $1.52M | 0.979% |
| CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | +9,000 | +60.0% | $1.40M | 2.4% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTT Intest Corp | -330.0K | -100.0% | $4.50M | Exited |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | -17.5K | -100.0% | $3.02M | Exited |
| THFF First Financial Corp | -30.0K | -100.0% | $1.90M | Exited |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | -50.0K | -100.0% | $1.84M | Exited |
| HPQ Hp Inc | -90.0K | -100.0% | $1.73M | Exited |
| OGN Organon & Co. | -125.0K | -31.3% | $1.69M | 2.39% |
| VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | -20.0K | -100.0% | $1.31M | Exited |
| HELE Helen Of Troy Ltd | -70.0K | -100.0% | $1.01M | Exited |
| TNC Tennant Co | -15.0K | -100.0% | $996.00K | Exited |
| PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | -50.0K | -20.0% | $712.50K | 1.83% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADSK Autodesk, Inc. | +12.5K | $2.43M | 1.56% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co | +25.0K | $2.41M | 1.55% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | +15.0K | $2.04M | 1.31% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | +50.0K | $1.58M | 1.02% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | +4,500 | $1.52M | 0.979% |
| BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | +10.0K | $1.37M | 0.881% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | +550.0K | $1.20M | 0.774% |
| CRGY Crescent Energy Co | +100.0K | $982.00K | 0.631% |
| TALO Talos Energy Inc. | +75.0K | $968.25K | 0.623% |
| SAIC Science Applications International Corp | +8,000 | $883.28K | 0.568% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTT Intest Corp | -330.0K | $4.50M | 3.88% |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | -17.5K | $3.02M | 2.6% |
| THFF First Financial Corp | -30.0K | $1.90M | 1.63% |
| ALK Alaska Air Group, Inc. | -50.0K | $1.84M | 1.58% |
| HPQ Hp Inc | -90.0K | $1.73M | 1.49% |
| VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | -20.0K | $1.31M | 1.13% |
| HELE Helen Of Troy Ltd | -70.0K | $1.01M | 0.87% |
| TNC Tennant Co | -15.0K | $996.00K | 0.858% |
| SWK Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | -7,500 | $532.95K | 0.459% |
| CWH Camping World Holdings, Inc. | -60.0K | $409.80K | 0.353% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 250.0K | $9.78M | 6.29% | +15.0K | +6.4% | Added | 1.34% |
| 2 | ALCO Alico, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 200.0K | $8.27M | 5.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.7% |
| 3 | RPRX Royalty Pharma plc | Financial Services | 125.0K | $7.01M | 4.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 4 | RLGT Radiant Logistics, Inc | Industrials | 620.0K | $5.87M | 3.77% | -30.0K | -4.6% | Reduced | 1.32% |
| 5 | BGC BGC Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 450.0K | $4.81M | 3.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.12% |
| 6 | EG Everest Group, Ltd. | Financial Services | 12.5K | $4.47M | 2.87% | +6,500 | +108.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | HZO Marinemax Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 110.0K | $4.03M | 2.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.5% |
| 8 | CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | Industrials | 24.0K | $3.73M | 2.4% | +9,000 | +60.0% | Added | 0.06% |
| 9 | OGN Organon & Co. | Healthcare | 275.0K | $3.72M | 2.39% | -125.0K | -31.3% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 10 | CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp | Industrials | 200.0K | $3.03M | 1.95% | +110.0K | +122.2% | Added | 0.69% |
| 11 | NMRK Newmark Group, Inc. | Real Estate | 200.0K | $3.02M | 1.94% | +10.0K | +5.3% | Added | 0.13% |
| 12 | SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. | Healthcare | 145.0K | $2.94M | 1.89% | +45.0K | +45.0% | Added | 0.7% |
| 13 | CHRS Coherus Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.10M | $2.94M | 1.89% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.36% |
| 14 | RBCAA Republic Bancorp Inc | Financial Services | 32.0K | $2.89M | 1.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
| 15 | PK Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Real Estate | 200.0K | $2.85M | 1.83% | -50.0K | -20.0% | Reduced | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at CM Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, CM Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc (RIGL) at 6.3%, Alico, Inc. (ALCO) at 5.3%, Royalty Pharma plc (RPRX) at 4.5%, Radiant Logistics, Inc (RLGT) at 3.8%, BGC Group, Inc. (BGC) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
CM Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $155.53M across 68 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 34.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Autodesk, Inc. ($2.43M), Walt Disney Co ($2.41M), Everest Group, Ltd. ($2.32M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Intest Corp ($4.50M), Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. ($3.02M), First Financial Corp ($1.90M). It exited 11 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports CM Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.