Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd reported 631 positions worth $1.76B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 202.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 348 new positions, added to 174, trimmed 92 and exited 281. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 4.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +234.3K | – | $70.91M | 4.04% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +480.0K | – | $67.02M | 3.82% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +179.6K | +253.2% | $51.97M | 4.13% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +128.1K | – | $47.78M | 2.72% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +36.1K | +1,800.2% | $43.27M | 2.6% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +132.7K | +329.2% | $36.08M | 2.68% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +25.8K | +2,533.4% | $21.69M | 1.28% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +89.0K | – | $21.21M | 1.21% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +109.7K | – | $20.26M | 1.15% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | +356.3K | – | $18.98M | 1.08% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIO Rio Tinto Plc | -175.3K | -100.0% | $16.35M | Exited |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -90.2K | -100.0% | $13.65M | Exited |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -25.0K | -100.0% | $7.42M | Exited |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -102.0K | -100.0% | $7.05M | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -2,983 | -59.9% | $6.78M | 0.259% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -66.3K | -100.0% | $6.44M | Exited |
| SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | -73.4K | -95.6% | $5.49M | 0.014% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -109.6K | -42.2% | $4.32M | 0.337% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | -9,790 | -94.2% | $4.07M | 0.014% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -6,555 | -100.0% | $3.96M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +234.3K | $70.91M | 4.04% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +480.0K | $67.02M | 3.82% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +128.1K | $47.78M | 2.72% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +89.0K | $21.21M | 1.21% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +109.7K | $20.26M | 1.15% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | +356.3K | $18.98M | 1.08% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +98.3K | $18.38M | 1.05% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +27.8K | $16.15M | 0.92% |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | +25.3K | $12.78M | 0.728% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +74.6K | $12.07M | 0.687% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIO Rio Tinto Plc | -175.3K | $16.35M | 2.82% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -90.2K | $13.65M | 2.35% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -25.0K | $7.42M | 1.28% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -102.0K | $7.05M | 1.21% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -66.3K | $6.44M | 1.11% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -6,555 | $3.96M | 0.682% |
| XPO XPO, Inc. | -19.6K | $3.81M | 0.657% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | -27.5K | $2.91M | 0.502% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -9,900 | $2.84M | 0.489% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -3,741 | $2.63M | 0.453% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 250.5K | $72.49M | 4.13% | +179.6K | +253.2% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 234.3K | $70.91M | 4.04% | +234.3K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 3 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 480.0K | $67.02M | 3.82% | +480.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 128.1K | $47.78M | 2.72% | +128.1K | – | New | 0% |
| 5 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 173.0K | $47.04M | 2.68% | +132.7K | +329.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 6 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 38.1K | $45.68M | 2.6% | +36.1K | +1,800.2% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 26.9K | $22.55M | 1.28% | +25.8K | +2,533.4% | Added | 0.09% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 89.0K | $21.21M | 1.21% | +89.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 109.7K | $20.26M | 1.15% | +109.7K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 126.2K | $19.78M | 1.13% | +114.6K | +980.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | IONQ IonQ, Inc. | Technology | 356.3K | $18.98M | 1.08% | +356.3K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 12 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 98.3K | $18.38M | 1.05% | +98.3K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 13 | FN Fabrinet | Technology | 30.8K | $17.29M | 0.985% | +28.4K | +1,228.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 14 | TXN Texas Instruments Inc | Technology | 54.6K | $16.27M | 0.927% | +51.7K | +1,752.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 27.8K | $16.15M | 0.92% | +27.8K | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Catalyst Funds Management Pty.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.1%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 4.0%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 3.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.7%, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.
Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.76B across 631 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 202.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bloom Energy Corp ($70.91M), Intel Corp ($67.02M), Apple Inc. ($51.97M). It opened 348 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Rio Tinto Plc ($16.35M), Arm Holdings Plc ($13.65M), Teradyne, Inc ($7.42M). It exited 281 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.