Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1000097 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

55 positions · Q2 2026

Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. reported 55 positions worth $730.89M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 31.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 17 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc at 7.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$730.89M
+31.6% QoQ · +47.7% YoY
Positions
55
18 new · 11 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
40.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SNDX 7.5%
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc
Net Buying
+$66.08M
$235.74M bought · $169.65M sold
Turnover
26.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
31.8% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
31.83%
Industrials
Industrials31.83%
Healthcare29.35%
Technology22.86%
Consumer Discretionary8.21%
Energy3.21%
Real Estate2.45%
Consumer Staples1.01%
Communication Services0.786%
Basic Materials0.297%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyReal EstateConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesOtherUtilities

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GRAL GRAIL, Inc. +340.0K – $23.21M 3.18%
HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. +542.5K – $18.81M 2.57%
FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. +900.0K – $17.89M 2.45%
ILMN Illumina, Inc. +97.8K – $17.20M 2.35%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc +37.1K – $14.75M 2.02%
BFLY Butterfly Network, Inc. +1.70M – $14.31M 1.96%
CYTK Cytokinetics Inc +157.1K – $13.38M 1.83%
PWR Quanta Services, Inc. +16.0K – $11.52M 1.58%
FDX Fedex Corp +35.0K – $10.96M 1.5%
ITT Itt Inc. +50.0K – $9.89M 1.35%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
FLEX Flex Ltd. -85.0K -48.6% $13.78M 2%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd -43.5K -66.9% $11.83M 0.8%
GTX Garrett Motion Inc. -325.0K -46.4% $11.77M 1.86%
ICLR Icon Plc -105.3K -100.0% $11.65M Exited
SRAD Sportradar Group AG -674.0K -100.0% $11.28M Exited
WAY Waystar Holding Corp. -438.0K -100.0% $10.56M Exited
ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. -396.2K -100.0% $9.27M Exited
CNL Collective Mining Ltd. -425.0K -100.0% $7.48M Exited
RAL Ralliant Corp -100.0K -40.0% $7.36M 1.51%
AIR Aar Corp -47.5K -47.5% $6.79M 1.03%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
GRAL GRAIL, Inc. +340.0K $23.21M 3.18%
HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. +542.5K $18.81M 2.57%
FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. +900.0K $17.89M 2.45%
ILMN Illumina, Inc. +97.8K $17.20M 2.35%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc +37.1K $14.75M 2.02%
BFLY Butterfly Network, Inc. +1.70M $14.31M 1.96%
CYTK Cytokinetics Inc +157.1K $13.38M 1.83%
PWR Quanta Services, Inc. +16.0K $11.52M 1.58%
FDX Fedex Corp +35.0K $10.96M 1.5%
ITT Itt Inc. +50.0K $9.89M 1.35%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ICLR Icon Plc -105.3K $11.65M 2.1%
SRAD Sportradar Group AG -674.0K $11.28M 2.03%
WAY Waystar Holding Corp. -438.0K $10.56M 1.9%
ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. -396.2K $9.27M 1.67%
CNL Collective Mining Ltd. -425.0K $7.48M 1.35%
GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. -125.0K $6.48M 1.17%
AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. -14.5K $6.16M 1.11%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. -200.0K $5.85M 1.05%
LOW Lowes Companies Inc -21.3K $5.02M 0.904%
TTEK Tetra Tech Inc -100.0K $3.01M 0.542%
Holdings · Q2 2026

55 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$730.89M
Top 1040.3%
Avg position$13.29M
# Activity
40 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 55 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C.

About Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C.’s five largest positions were Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 7.5%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.6%, Warby Parker Inc. (WRBY) at 4.7%, APi Group Corp (APG) at 3.5%, Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C.’s portfolio worth?

Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. reported a 13F portfolio worth $730.89M across 55 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 31.6% from the previous quarter.

What did Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were GRAIL, Inc. ($23.21M), Hims & Hers Health, Inc. ($18.81M), Fluence Energy, Inc. ($17.89M). It opened 18 new positions.

What did Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Flex Ltd. ($13.78M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($11.83M), Garrett Motion Inc. ($11.77M). It exited 11 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.