CastleKnight Management LP reported 384 positions worth $2.66B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 65 new positions, added to 103, trimmed 100 and exited 36. Its largest holding is IREN Ltd at 2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | +148.9K | – | $41.85M | 1.57% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | +3.14M | +2,043.2% | $28.75M | 1.13% |
| LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. | +1.13M | – | $27.16M | 1.02% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +47.1K | +529.2% | $26.53M | 1.19% |
| INSW International Seaways, Inc. | +294.1K | +102.5% | $22.53M | 1.67% |
| ERO Ero Copper Corp. | +825.2K | +970.8% | $22.07M | 0.915% |
| ASIX AdvanSix Inc. | +958.5K | +151.7% | $19.06M | 1.19% |
| DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | +1.13M | +102.3% | $18.74M | 1.39% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | +375.0K | +46.5% | $17.15M | 2.03% |
| SKM Sk Telecom Co Ltd | +490.0K | – | $15.76M | 0.592% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -483.9K | -96.8% | $144.15M | 0.177% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -122.5K | -84.7% | $141.42M | 0.963% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -262.0K | -81.0% | $87.33M | 0.77% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -35.3K | -93.8% | $80.15M | 0.201% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -437.3K | -76.7% | $50.48M | 0.577% |
| SANM Sanmina Corp | -192.2K | -74.2% | $48.65M | 0.636% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -70.5K | -94.1% | $40.97M | 0.096% |
| KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp. | -4.53M | -41.5% | $25.98M | 1.37% |
| AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. | -246.8K | -98.2% | $21.28M | 0.014% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | -622.1K | -90.1% | $15.24M | 0.063% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | +148.9K | $41.85M | 1.57% |
| LFTO Liftoff Mobile, Inc. | +1.13M | $27.16M | 1.02% |
| SKM Sk Telecom Co Ltd | +490.0K | $15.76M | 0.592% |
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | +346.0K | $15.70M | 0.59% |
| KDP Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | +441.2K | $14.44M | 0.543% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +223.3K | $12.01M | 0.452% |
| CLF Cleveland-Cliffs Inc. | +998.2K | $9.37M | 0.352% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +110.6K | $9.36M | 0.352% |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | +120.5K | $9.28M | 0.349% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | +119.4K | $8.58M | 0.323% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHRD Chord Energy Corp | -53.3K | $7.58M | 0.367% |
| DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | -109.6K | $7.29M | 0.353% |
| APA APA Corp | -160.9K | $6.83M | 0.331% |
| CRGY Crescent Energy Co | -500.6K | $6.76M | 0.327% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | -93.0K | $5.88M | 0.285% |
| NOG Northern Oil & Gas, Inc. | -196.0K | $5.73M | 0.277% |
| SM SM Energy Co | -168.5K | $5.25M | 0.254% |
| WTI W&T Offshore Inc | -1.52M | $5.18M | 0.251% |
| WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc. | -431.7K | $5.14M | 0.249% |
| IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | -20.9K | $4.98M | 0.241% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 1.18M | $54.02M | 2.03% | +375.0K | +46.5% | Added | 0.31% |
| 2 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 145.0K | $52.90M | 1.99% | -40.4K | -21.8% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 262.3K | $52.48M | 1.97% | -28.4K | -9.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | PBF PBF Energy Inc. | Energy | 1.12M | $51.20M | 1.92% | +86.4K | +8.3% | Added | 0.95% |
| 5 | CYH Community Health Systems Inc | Healthcare | 13.38M | $44.70M | 1.68% | +717.0K | +5.7% | Added | 9.49% |
| 6 | INSW International Seaways, Inc. | Industrials | 580.9K | $44.49M | 1.67% | +294.1K | +102.5% | Added | 1.17% |
| 7 | BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group | Technology | 2.77M | $44.02M | 1.66% | +70.4K | +2.6% | Added | 1.36% |
| 8 | NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Technology | 148.9K | $41.85M | 1.57% | +148.9K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 170.1K | $40.54M | 1.52% | +57.9K | +51.6% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 112.2K | $40.10M | 1.51% | +23.9K | +27.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | NAT NORDIC AMERICAN TANKERS Ltd | Industrials | 7.17M | $39.73M | 1.49% | +1.91M | +36.3% | Added | 3.39% |
| 12 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 386.5K | $38.47M | 1.45% | +120.4K | +45.2% | Added | 0.08% |
| 13 | DHT DHT Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 2.24M | $37.06M | 1.39% | +1.13M | +102.3% | Added | 1.4% |
| 14 | KEEL Keel Infrastructure Corp. | Technology | 6.37M | $36.56M | 1.37% | -4.53M | -41.5% | Reduced | 1.03% |
| 15 | HBM Hudbay Minerals Inc. | Basic Materials | 1.52M | $35.90M | 1.35% | +444.1K | +41.2% | Added | 0.38% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at CastleKnight Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, CastleKnight Management LP’s five largest positions were IREN Ltd (IREN) at 2.0%, Celestica Inc (CLS) at 2.0%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.0%, PBF Energy Inc. (PBF) at 1.9%, Community Health Systems Inc (CYH) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
CastleKnight Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.66B across 384 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were NXP Semiconductors N.V. ($41.85M), Fermi Inc. ($28.75M), Liftoff Mobile, Inc. ($27.16M). It opened 65 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($144.15M), Micron Technology Inc ($141.42M), Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($87.33M). It exited 36 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports CastleKnight Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.