Cander Asset Management LP reported 47 positions worth $537.82M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 3.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 20 and exited 8. Its largest holding is AerCap Holdings N.V. at 7.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | +277.5K | – | $40.45M | 7.52% |
| CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | +599.2K | +233.6% | $17.15M | 4.55% |
| JLL Jones Lang Lasalle Inc | +37.5K | +103.1% | $11.63M | 4.26% |
| AIG American International Group, Inc. | +134.5K | +55.1% | $10.02M | 5.25% |
| AHR American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | +185.7K | +64.8% | $9.69M | 4.58% |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | +77.8K | – | $9.58M | 1.78% |
| KKR KKR & Co. Inc. | +94.0K | +66.4% | $8.63M | 4.02% |
| BXP BXP, Inc. | +124.7K | +186.2% | $8.27M | 2.36% |
| LNC Lincoln National Corp | +224.8K | +57.2% | $7.95M | 4.06% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +12.2K | +38.8% | $4.98M | 3.31% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V Visa Inc. | -60.9K | -51.5% | $20.91M | 3.66% |
| VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. | -280.2K | -100.0% | $19.14M | Exited |
| PLD Prologis, Inc. | -118.3K | -83.8% | $16.03M | 0.574% |
| USB Us Bancorp \De\ | -283.6K | -100.0% | $14.75M | Exited |
| FHN First Horizon Corp | -533.9K | -72.3% | $13.69M | 0.976% |
| RDN Radian Group Inc | -359.9K | -64.4% | $13.56M | 1.39% |
| IRM Iron Mountain Inc | -105.9K | -79.5% | $13.38M | 0.643% |
| WELL Welltower Inc. | -52.6K | -40.5% | $11.93M | 3.25% |
| ADC Agree Realty Corp | -139.8K | -100.0% | $10.54M | Exited |
| OWL Blue Owl Capital Inc. | -1.18M | -67.8% | $10.31M | 0.911% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | +277.5K | $40.45M | 7.52% |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | +77.8K | $9.58M | 1.78% |
| VMRK Vivmark Residential | +61.8K | $4.19M | 0.78% |
| CUZ Cousins Properties Inc | +133.0K | $3.99M | 0.741% |
| BEN Franklin Templeton Inc | +111.1K | $3.70M | 0.687% |
| JAN Janus Living, Inc. | +126.3K | $3.63M | 0.675% |
| HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc | +204.5K | $3.63M | 0.674% |
| INVH Invitation Homes Inc. | +97.9K | $2.96M | 0.55% |
| AMT American Tower Corp | +15.9K | $2.60M | 0.484% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | +15.9K | $2.24M | 0.417% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. | -280.2K | $19.14M | 3.44% |
| USB Us Bancorp \De\ | -283.6K | $14.75M | 2.65% |
| ADC Agree Realty Corp | -139.8K | $10.54M | 1.89% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -14.2K | $7.10M | 1.27% |
| FICO Fair Isaac Corp | -4,837 | $5.16M | 0.927% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -62.5K | $4.33M | 0.777% |
| EXR Extra Space Storage Inc. | -23.0K | $3.01M | 0.541% |
| KLAR Klarna Group plc | -191.7K | $2.51M | 0.45% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | 277.5K | $40.45M | 7.52% | +277.5K | – | New | 0.16% |
| 2 | COF Capital One Financial Corp | Financial Services | 179.0K | $35.92M | 6.68% | -14.5K | -7.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 3 | AIG American International Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 378.7K | $28.23M | 5.25% | +134.5K | +55.1% | Added | 0.07% |
| 4 | MSCI MSCI Inc. | Financial Services | 46.1K | $25.79M | 4.8% | +1,502 | +3.4% | Added | 0.06% |
| 5 | LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | Financial Services | 88.0K | $24.80M | 4.61% | -7,293 | -7.7% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 6 | AHR American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | Real Estate | 472.3K | $24.63M | 4.58% | +185.7K | +64.8% | Added | 0.25% |
| 7 | CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 855.6K | $24.50M | 4.55% | +599.2K | +233.6% | Added | 0.19% |
| 8 | JLL Jones Lang Lasalle Inc | Real Estate | 73.9K | $22.91M | 4.26% | +37.5K | +103.1% | Added | 0.16% |
| 9 | BLK BlackRock, Inc. | Financial Services | 23.6K | $22.68M | 4.22% | +3,919 | +19.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | LNC Lincoln National Corp | Financial Services | 617.6K | $21.83M | 4.06% | +224.8K | +57.2% | Added | 0.32% |
| 11 | KKR KKR & Co. Inc. | Financial Services | 235.7K | $21.63M | 4.02% | +94.0K | +66.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | Financial Services | 1.37M | $20.08M | 3.73% | -621.2K | -31.2% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 13 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 57.3K | $19.66M | 3.66% | -60.9K | -51.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | SPGI S&P Global Inc. | Financial Services | 43.7K | $17.80M | 3.31% | +12.2K | +38.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | WELL Welltower Inc. | Real Estate | 77.1K | $17.50M | 3.25% | -52.6K | -40.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cander Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cander Asset Management LP’s five largest positions were AerCap Holdings N.V. (AER) at 7.5%, Capital One Financial Corp (COF) at 6.7%, American International Group, Inc. (AIG) at 5.2%, MSCI Inc. (MSCI) at 4.8%, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (LPLA) at 4.6% of the reported portfolio.
Cander Asset Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $537.82M across 47 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 3.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were AerCap Holdings N.V. ($40.45M), Corebridge Financial, Inc. ($17.15M), Jones Lang Lasalle Inc ($11.63M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Visa Inc. ($20.91M), Voya Financial, Inc. ($19.14M), Prologis, Inc. ($16.03M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cander Asset Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.