M & L Capital Management Ltd reported 22 positions worth $442.40M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 33.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 3 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Micron Technology Inc at 13.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +91.5K | – | $41.73M | 9.43% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +56.7K | +3,332.4% | $34.66M | 8.07% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +113.2K | – | $28.21M | 6.38% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +118.0K | – | $26.95M | 6.09% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +92.3K | – | $26.74M | 6.04% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +79.5K | +184.9% | $22.88M | 7.97% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | +75.2K | +202.6% | $18.13M | 6.12% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +12.6K | +30.1% | $13.37M | 13.08% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +37.7K | +59.8% | $13.25M | 8% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +14.6K | – | $4.80M | 1.08% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -122.5K | -69.7% | $43.01M | 4.23% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -23.2K | -44.7% | $22.57M | 6.32% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -37.0K | -100.0% | $13.07M | Exited |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -52.8K | -61.4% | $10.75M | 1.53% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | -34.5K | -100.0% | $5.89M | Exited |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -8,100 | -100.0% | $2.45M | Exited |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -19.0K | -100.0% | $1.91M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +91.5K | $41.73M | 9.43% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +113.2K | $28.21M | 6.38% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +118.0K | $26.95M | 6.09% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +92.3K | $26.74M | 6.04% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +14.6K | $4.80M | 1.08% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | +5,050 | $1.83M | 0.413% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | +15.8K | $1.57M | 0.355% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +170 | $110.85K | 0.025% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | +157 | $63.84K | 0.014% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +72 | $30.42K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 54.3K | $57.85M | 13.08% | +12.6K | +30.1% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 91.5K | $41.73M | 9.43% | +91.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 3 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 58.4K | $35.70M | 8.07% | +56.7K | +3,332.4% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 100.6K | $35.39M | 8% | +37.7K | +59.8% | Added | 0.07% |
| 5 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 122.5K | $35.26M | 7.97% | +79.5K | +184.9% | Added | 0.06% |
| 6 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 126.2K | $33.34M | 7.54% | +6,700 | +5.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 113.2K | $28.21M | 6.38% | +113.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 28.8K | $27.97M | 6.32% | -23.2K | -44.7% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 9 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 112.3K | $27.09M | 6.12% | +75.2K | +202.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 10 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 118.0K | $26.95M | 6.09% | +118.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 11 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 92.3K | $26.74M | 6.04% | +92.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 53.3K | $18.73M | 4.23% | -122.5K | -69.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | Technology | 50.2K | $17.87M | 4.04% | +4,000 | +8.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 14 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 50.7K | $9.88M | 2.23% | +9,600 | +23.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 15 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 33.2K | $6.76M | 1.53% | -52.8K | -61.4% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at M & L Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, M & L Capital Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 13.1%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 9.4%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 8.1%, Ciena Corp (CIEN) at 8.0%, Coherent Corp. (COHR) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.
M & L Capital Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $442.40M across 22 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 33.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($41.73M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($34.66M), Amazon Com Inc ($28.21M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Broadcom Inc. ($43.01M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($22.57M), Alphabet Inc. ($13.07M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports M & L Capital Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.