Cadian Capital Management, LP reported 28 positions worth $1.32B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 60.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 6 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Iqvia Holdings Inc. at 11.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +174.0K | – | $79.89M | 6.05% |
| VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | +1.59M | – | $66.54M | 5.04% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | +1.25M | +350.8% | $64.97M | 6.32% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +326.1K | – | $62.11M | 4.7% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +179.7K | – | $42.83M | 3.24% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +935.1K | +550.1% | $39.91M | 3.57% |
| MNDY monday.com Ltd. | +404.4K | +74.9% | $29.28M | 5.17% |
| SIBN SI-BONE, Inc. | +1.46M | +77.4% | $23.83M | 4.13% |
| INTA Intapp, Inc. | +931.9K | +74.6% | $23.49M | 4.16% |
| PCOR Procore Technologies, Inc. | +515.0K | +156.1% | $20.92M | 2.6% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | -3.66M | -100.0% | $79.19M | Exited |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -274.5K | -100.0% | $44.01M | Exited |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | -1.86M | -38.9% | $29.13M | 3.47% |
| HQY Healthequity, Inc. | -206.0K | -24.7% | $18.61M | 4.28% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | -874.0K | -13.2% | $15.36M | 7.64% |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | -250.5K | -29.5% | $12.77M | 2.31% |
| GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | -221.7K | -100.0% | $6.84M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -11.8K | -24.7% | $5.64M | 1.3% |
| PEGA Pegasystems Inc | -119.7K | -100.0% | $5.09M | Exited |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | -22.3K | -2.9% | $3.34M | 8.6% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | +174.0K | $79.89M | 6.05% |
| VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | +1.59M | $66.54M | 5.04% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +326.1K | $62.11M | 4.7% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +179.7K | $42.83M | 3.24% |
| EQIX Equinix Inc | +13.6K | $14.18M | 1.07% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +14.5K | $8.17M | 0.618% |
| WK Workiva Inc | +144.2K | $7.00M | 0.529% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +350.0K | $6.21M | 0.47% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | +100.0K | $3.94M | 0.298% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 815.8K | $157.62M | 11.93% | +2,600 | +0.3% | Added | 0.49% |
| 2 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 757.4K | $113.63M | 8.6% | -22.3K | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.57% |
| 3 | FLYW Flywire Corp | Technology | 5.74M | $100.92M | 7.64% | -874.0K | -13.2% | Reduced | 4.69% |
| 4 | PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.60M | $83.49M | 6.32% | +1.25M | +350.8% | Added | 2.13% |
| 5 | SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | Technology | 174.0K | $79.89M | 6.05% | +174.0K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 6 | MNDY monday.com Ltd. | Technology | 944.0K | $68.34M | 5.17% | +404.4K | +74.9% | Added | 1.84% |
| 7 | VRNS Varonis Systems Inc | Technology | 1.59M | $66.54M | 5.04% | +1.59M | – | New | 1.38% |
| 8 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 326.1K | $62.11M | 4.7% | +326.1K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 9 | EVH Evolent Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 10.81M | $58.61M | 4.44% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.61% |
| 10 | HQY Healthequity, Inc. | Financial Services | 626.7K | $56.60M | 4.28% | -206.0K | -24.7% | Reduced | 0.74% |
| 11 | INTA Intapp, Inc. | Technology | 2.18M | $54.96M | 4.16% | +931.9K | +74.6% | Added | 2.74% |
| 12 | SIBN SI-BONE, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.35M | $54.63M | 4.13% | +1.46M | +77.4% | Added | 7.49% |
| 13 | BSX Boston Scientific Corp | Healthcare | 1.11M | $47.17M | 3.57% | +935.1K | +550.1% | Added | 0.08% |
| 14 | TCMD Tactile Systems Technology Inc | Healthcare | 1.58M | $46.96M | 3.55% | +535.9K | +51.5% | Added | 6.95% |
| 15 | CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | Industrials | 2.92M | $45.85M | 3.47% | -1.86M | -38.9% | Reduced | 5.77% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cadian Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cadian Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Iqvia Holdings Inc. (IQV) at 11.9%, Guardant Health, Inc. (GH) at 8.6%, Flywire Corp (FLYW) at 7.6%, Planet Fitness, Inc. (PLNT) at 6.3%, Spotify Technology S.A. (SPOT) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.
Cadian Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.32B across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 60.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Spotify Technology S.A. ($79.89M), Varonis Systems Inc ($66.54M), Planet Fitness, Inc. ($64.97M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were DraftKings Inc. ($79.19M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($44.01M), Cryoport, Inc. ($29.13M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cadian Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.