Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB reported 99 positions worth $1.06B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 33.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 41, trimmed 34 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Unitedhealth Group Inc at 3.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | +151.5K | – | $28.48M | 2.69% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +213.5K | – | $27.43M | 2.59% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +48.1K | +105.7% | $19.99M | 3.67% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +72.5K | – | $18.41M | 1.74% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +244.0K | – | $15.66M | 1.48% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +62.2K | +344.6% | $11.85M | 1.44% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | +160.0K | – | $10.78M | 1.02% |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +119.3K | – | $10.59M | 1% |
| ALGN Align Technology Inc | +55.5K | +740.0% | $9.36M | 1% |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | +370.8K | +118.3% | $8.99M | 1.57% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -11.4K | -33.8% | $13.67M | 2.53% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -20.7K | -43.1% | $12.91M | 1.61% |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | -68.0K | -79.7% | $12.07M | 0.29% |
| ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | -720.0K | -100.0% | $9.99M | Exited |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | -53.0K | -100.0% | $9.04M | Exited |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -16.0K | -66.5% | $8.59M | 0.408% |
| OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | -268.0K | -40.6% | $7.64M | 1.06% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -174.5K | -27.9% | $7.45M | 1.81% |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -12.8K | -29.4% | $6.36M | 1.44% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | -57.1K | -17.0% | $5.91M | 2.73% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | +151.5K | $28.48M | 2.69% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | +213.5K | $27.43M | 2.59% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +72.5K | $18.41M | 1.74% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +244.0K | $15.66M | 1.48% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | +160.0K | $10.78M | 1.02% |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +119.3K | $10.59M | 1% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +80.0K | $7.61M | 0.719% |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | +349.0K | $6.39M | 0.604% |
| ASTH Astrana Health, Inc. | +118.9K | $5.52M | 0.521% |
| MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | +21.9K | $5.00M | 0.472% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 93.6K | $38.90M | 3.67% | +48.1K | +105.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | Healthcare | 279.4K | $28.90M | 2.73% | -57.1K | -17.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 3 | AZN Astrazeneca Plc | Healthcare | 151.5K | $28.48M | 2.69% | +151.5K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 4 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 213.5K | $27.43M | 2.59% | +213.5K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 5 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 22.3K | $26.77M | 2.53% | -11.4K | -33.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 96.8K | $24.35M | 2.3% | +25.2K | +35.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 997.1K | $23.74M | 2.24% | -56.4K | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 8 | EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Healthcare | 260.0K | $23.52M | 2.22% | +97.0K | +59.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 9 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 178.3K | $22.52M | 2.13% | +10.5K | +6.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Healthcare | 87.4K | $21.07M | 1.99% | +11.6K | +15.2% | Added | 0.13% |
| 11 | BIIB Biogen Inc. | Healthcare | 94.9K | $20.49M | 1.93% | -14.3K | -13.1% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 12 | SYK Stryker Corp | Healthcare | 65.0K | $20.46M | 1.93% | +17.2K | +36.0% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | BSX Boston Scientific Corp | Healthcare | 450.5K | $19.23M | 1.81% | -174.5K | -27.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 72.5K | $18.41M | 1.74% | +72.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 115.0K | $17.25M | 1.63% | -30.0K | -20.7% | Reduced | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB’s five largest positions were Unitedhealth Group Inc (UNH) at 3.7%, CVS HEALTH Corp (CVS) at 2.7%, Astrazeneca Plc (AZN) at 2.7%, Merck & Co., Inc. (MRK) at 2.6%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.06B across 99 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 33.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Astrazeneca Plc ($28.48M), Merck & Co., Inc. ($27.43M), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($19.99M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were ELI LILLY & Co ($13.67M), Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($12.91M), Veeva Systems Inc ($12.07M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.