Boxer Capital Management, LLC reported 58 positions worth $1.31B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 79.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 1 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Tango Therapeutics, Inc. at 26% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +405.0K | +202.5% | $53.97M | 6.17% |
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | +3.15M | – | $40.12M | 3.07% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | +841.3K | +127.1% | $38.75M | 5.3% |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | +2.81M | +239.0% | $31.08M | 3.37% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | +191.5K | +85.1% | $20.04M | 3.34% |
| CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | +805.2K | +136.5% | $19.39M | 2.57% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | +66.8% | $18.82M | 3.6% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +100.0K | +30.4% | $11.47M | 3.77% |
| PGEN Precigen, Inc. | +1.65M | +47.1% | $9.41M | 2.25% |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | +950.0K | +271.4% | $9.33M | 0.977% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.23M | -45.0% | $2.55M | 0.239% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | +3.15M | $40.12M | 3.07% |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +100.0K | $8.88M | 0.68% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +450.0K | $8.42M | 0.644% |
| KZIA Kazia Therapeutics Ltd | +560.0K | $7.88M | 0.604% |
| STTK Shattuck Labs, Inc. | +1.00M | $6.94M | 0.531% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +275.0K | $5.15M | 0.394% |
| IMTX Immatics N.V. | +475.0K | $4.81M | 0.368% |
| NMRA Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.00M | $3.40M | 0.26% |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | +75.0K | $2.69M | 0.206% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 10.88M | $339.99M | 26.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.46% |
| 2 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 500.0K | $93.64M | 7.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.23% |
| 3 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 605.0K | $80.62M | 6.17% | +405.0K | +202.5% | Added | 0.87% |
| 4 | QURE uniQure N.V. | Healthcare | 1.50M | $69.24M | 5.3% | +841.3K | +127.1% | Added | 2.17% |
| 5 | KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc. | Healthcare | 1.48M | $57.57M | 4.41% | +116.6K | +8.6% | Added | 2.35% |
| 6 | KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 429.1K | $49.20M | 3.77% | +100.0K | +30.4% | Added | 0.44% |
| 7 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 998.5K | $46.97M | 3.6% | +400.0K | +66.8% | Added | 0.74% |
| 8 | REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.98M | $44.09M | 3.37% | +2.81M | +239.0% | Added | 4.11% |
| 9 | CELC Celcuity Inc. | Healthcare | 416.5K | $43.58M | 3.34% | +191.5K | +85.1% | Added | 0.76% |
| 10 | QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | Healthcare | 3.15M | $40.12M | 3.07% | +3.15M | – | New | 13.27% |
| 11 | CAPR Capricor Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.40M | $33.60M | 2.57% | +805.2K | +136.5% | Added | 2.4% |
| 12 | PGEN Precigen, Inc. | Healthcare | 5.15M | $29.36M | 2.25% | +1.65M | +47.1% | Added | 1.44% |
| 13 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | Healthcare | 335.5K | $29.17M | 2.23% | +85.5K | +34.2% | Added | 0.31% |
| 14 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.11M | $26.96M | 2.06% | +339.4K | +44.3% | Added | 9.48% |
| 15 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | Healthcare | 170.0K | $20.84M | 1.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.26% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Boxer Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Boxer Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) at 26.0%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 7.2%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 6.2%, uniQure N.V. (QURE) at 5.3%, Kodiak Sciences Inc. (KOD) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.
Boxer Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.31B across 58 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 79.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Abivax S.A. ($53.97M), Q32 Bio Inc. ($40.12M), uniQure N.V. ($38.75M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ($2.55M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Boxer Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.