VMS Asset Management Limited 13F Portfolio

CIK 2107719 Filing since Q4 2025 Q3 2026 filed Oct 14, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

23 positions · Q3 2026

VMS Asset Management Limited reported 23 positions worth $133.19M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 52.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 12 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 7.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$133.19M
-52.3% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
23
8 new · 14 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
56.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TSM 7.1%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Net Buying
-$134.75M
$44.47M bought · $179.22M sold
Turnover
21.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
82.8% of value
Track Record
4
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
82.84%
Technology
Technology82.84%
Healthcare4.05%
Financial Services4.04%
Industrials2.92%
Other2.91%
Consumer Discretionary2.2%
Energy1.05%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyHealthcareFinancial ServicesIndustrialsOtherConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyBasic MaterialsUtilitiesConsumer StaplesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +9,137 – $8.87M 6.66%
INTC Intel Corp +60.9K – $7.33M 5.5%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. +37.1K – $5.39M 4.05%
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +114.7K – $5.10M 3.83%
C Citigroup Inc +29.9K – $3.87M 2.91%
TER Teradyne, Inc +9,565 +96.1% $3.83M 5.87%
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. +44.7K – $3.63M 2.72%
MAR Marriott International Inc +8,230 – $2.93M 2.2%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp +3,527 – $1.39M 1.05%
COHR Coherent Corp. +3,699 +23.1% $1.06M 4.26%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
WDC Western Digital Corp -30.0K -100.0% $19.17M Exited
TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc -47.7K -100.0% $15.83M Exited
SNDK Sandisk Corp -8,271 -69.8% $14.39M 4.68%
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -34.8K -100.0% $11.64M Exited
MU Micron Technology Inc -10.9K -67.6% $11.56M 4.15%
STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc -11.6K -65.0% $10.72M 4.33%
SITM SITIME Corp -14.4K -100.0% $10.72M Exited
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc -9,890 -100.0% $10.00M Exited
GLW Corning Inc -37.8K -100.0% $9.65M Exited
STM STMicroelectronics N.V. -108.7K -100.0% $8.14M Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +9,137 $8.87M 6.66%
INTC Intel Corp +60.9K $7.33M 5.5%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. +37.1K $5.39M 4.05%
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +114.7K $5.10M 3.83%
C Citigroup Inc +29.9K $3.87M 2.91%
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. +44.7K $3.63M 2.72%
MAR Marriott International Inc +8,230 $2.93M 2.2%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp +3,527 $1.39M 1.05%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
WDC Western Digital Corp -30.0K $19.17M 6.87%
TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc -47.7K $15.83M 5.67%
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -34.8K $11.64M 4.17%
SITM SITIME Corp -14.4K $10.72M 3.84%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc -9,890 $10.00M 3.59%
GLW Corning Inc -37.8K $9.65M 3.46%
STM STMicroelectronics N.V. -108.7K $8.14M 2.92%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd -28.2K $7.66M 2.75%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. -38.9K $7.42M 2.66%
ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. -39.0K $5.56M 1.99%
Holdings · Q3 2026

23 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$133.19M
Top 1056.1%
Avg position$5.79M
# Activity
8 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 23 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at VMS Asset Management.

About VMS Asset Management Limited’s 13F Portfolio

What are VMS Asset Management Limited’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, VMS Asset Management Limited’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 7.1%, Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) at 6.7%, Datadog, Inc. (DDOG) at 6.5%, Teradyne, Inc (TER) at 5.9%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is VMS Asset Management Limited’s portfolio worth?

VMS Asset Management Limited reported a 13F portfolio worth $133.19M across 23 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 52.3% from the previous quarter.

What did VMS Asset Management Limited buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($8.87M), Intel Corp ($7.33M), Merck & Co., Inc. ($5.39M). It opened 8 new positions.

What did VMS Asset Management Limited sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Western Digital Corp ($19.17M), Ttm Technologies Inc ($15.83M), Sandisk Corp ($14.39M). It exited 14 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports VMS Asset Management Limited files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.