Belpointe Asset Management LLC reported 536 positions worth $1.16B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 95 new positions, added to 226, trimmed 193 and exited 61. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +25.7K | +6.9% | $5.15M | 6.84% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +5,662 | +16.2% | $3.19M | 1.96% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | +27.7K | – | $3.10M | 0.266% |
| TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | +50.7K | – | $2.79M | 0.24% |
| INCY Incyte Corp | +22.7K | +827.2% | $2.57M | 0.248% |
| GE General Electric Co | +5,996 | +13.3% | $2.24M | 1.64% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +5,995 | +6.1% | $2.24M | 3.32% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | +11.6K | +54.6% | $2.22M | 0.541% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | +5,382 | – | $2.07M | 0.178% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +20.8K | +288.4% | $2.06M | 0.239% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -5,972 | -31.0% | $6.89M | 1.32% |
| AEE Ameren Corp | -54.9K | -100.0% | $6.04M | Exited |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -19.3K | -51.1% | $5.82M | 0.478% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -13.7K | -51.3% | $3.73M | 0.304% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -5,341 | -32.6% | $3.10M | 0.551% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -38.3K | -100.0% | $2.78M | Exited |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -9,173 | -55.6% | $2.53M | 0.174% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | -13.6K | -58.5% | $2.14M | 0.131% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | -6,437 | -44.0% | $1.92M | 0.21% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | -4,233 | -43.6% | $1.83M | 0.203% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | +27.7K | $3.10M | 0.266% |
| TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | +50.7K | $2.79M | 0.24% |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | +5,382 | $2.07M | 0.178% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | +6,688 | $1.82M | 0.156% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +9,627 | $1.69M | 0.146% |
| XRN Chiron Real Estate Inc. | +43.8K | $1.64M | 0.141% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +6,113 | $1.59M | 0.137% |
| HUM Humana Inc | +3,940 | $1.57M | 0.135% |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | +9,092 | $1.56M | 0.134% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | +13.4K | $1.40M | 0.121% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEE Ameren Corp | -54.9K | $6.04M | 0.594% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -38.3K | $2.78M | 0.274% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -25.6K | $1.61M | 0.158% |
| PFIX SIMPL-INT RT HDG | -31.9K | $1.47M | 0.145% |
| BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | -13.9K | $1.37M | 0.135% |
| TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | -6,274 | $1.32M | 0.13% |
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | -2,809 | $1.22M | 0.12% |
| FXE Invesco CurrencyShares Euro Trust | -11.1K | $1.19M | 0.117% |
| PLAB Photronics Inc | -29.4K | $1.19M | 0.117% |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -4,039 | $1.14M | 0.112% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 397.4K | $79.51M | 6.84% | +25.7K | +6.9% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 257.0K | $74.36M | 6.39% | -1,577 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 179.1K | $42.68M | 3.67% | +2,813 | +1.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 103.6K | $38.63M | 3.32% | +5,995 | +6.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 80.3K | $28.68M | 2.47% | +108 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | BMI Badger Meter Inc | Industrials | 179.0K | $26.55M | 2.28% | +4 | +0.0% | Added | 0.62% |
| 7 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 40.5K | $22.83M | 1.96% | +5,662 | +16.2% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 47.5K | $19.96M | 1.72% | -1,280 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 51.1K | $19.10M | 1.64% | +5,996 | +13.3% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 37.6K | $18.81M | 1.62% | +2,140 | +6.0% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 49.5K | $17.47M | 1.5% | +687 | +1.4% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 48.0K | $15.70M | 1.35% | +3,646 | +8.2% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 13.3K | $15.37M | 1.32% | -5,972 | -31.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Financial Services | 35.4K | $13.05M | 1.12% | -3,226 | -8.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 46.7K | $11.74M | 1.01% | +3,297 | +7.6% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Belpointe Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Belpointe Asset Management LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.8%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.3%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Belpointe Asset Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.16B across 536 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($5.15M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($3.19M), Performance Food Group Co ($3.10M). It opened 95 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($6.89M), Ameren Corp ($6.04M), Kla Corp ($5.82M). It exited 61 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Belpointe Asset Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.