Beaconlight Capital, LLC reported 31 positions worth $227.19M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 11 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Sensient Technologies Corp at 12% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WERN Werner Enterprises Inc | +276.0K | – | $12.04M | 5.3% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | +97.6K | +78.6% | $12.04M | 12.04% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +34.9K | +190.3% | $8.87M | 5.96% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | +649.9K | – | $8.01M | 3.53% |
| DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | +81.8K | – | $7.66M | 3.37% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +88.0K | – | $6.86M | 3.02% |
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | +25.8K | +86.7% | $6.17M | 5.85% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +29.4K | – | $6.06M | 2.67% |
| BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | +365.0K | – | $5.87M | 2.58% |
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | +69.1K | +116.7% | $5.42M | 4.43% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | -343.1K | -89.2% | $25.70M | 1.36% |
| CSTM Constellium Se | -391.9K | -33.4% | $12.49M | 10.94% |
| REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | -271.3K | -45.7% | $8.44M | 4.42% |
| FDX Fedex Corp | -15.2K | -100.0% | $5.41M | Exited |
| EQT EQT Corp | -62.8K | -100.0% | $3.99M | Exited |
| U Unity Software Inc. | -132.8K | -38.5% | $3.80M | 2.67% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -46.4K | -100.0% | $3.54M | Exited |
| GPOR Gulfport Energy Corp | -18.7K | -54.9% | $3.17M | 1.14% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | -28.7K | -100.0% | $3.00M | Exited |
| TECK Teck Resources Ltd | -49.5K | -27.0% | $2.94M | 3.5% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WERN Werner Enterprises Inc | +276.0K | $12.04M | 5.3% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | +649.9K | $8.01M | 3.53% |
| DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | +81.8K | $7.66M | 3.37% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +88.0K | $6.86M | 3.02% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +29.4K | $6.06M | 2.67% |
| BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | +365.0K | $5.87M | 2.58% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | +87.9K | $4.83M | 2.13% |
| UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | +35.2K | $4.78M | 2.11% |
| HUM Humana Inc | +8,220 | $3.27M | 1.44% |
| SKY Champion Homes, Inc. | +34.1K | $3.00M | 1.32% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FDX Fedex Corp | -15.2K | $5.41M | 3.07% |
| EQT EQT Corp | -62.8K | $3.99M | 2.27% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -46.4K | $3.54M | 2.01% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | -28.7K | $3.00M | 1.7% |
| CE Celanese Corp | -41.1K | $2.70M | 1.53% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -8,516 | $2.64M | 1.5% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -2,942 | $1.87M | 1.06% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | -20.3K | $1.60M | 0.906% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | -17.2K | $1.39M | 0.786% |
| GDS GDS Holdings Ltd | -32.0K | $1.29M | 0.731% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | Basic Materials | 221.8K | $27.35M | 12.04% | +97.6K | +78.6% | Added | 0.52% |
| 2 | CSTM Constellium Se | Industrials | 779.9K | $24.86M | 10.94% | -391.9K | -33.4% | Reduced | 0.57% |
| 3 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 53.3K | $14.47M | 6.37% | +19.7K | +58.7% | Added | 0.04% |
| 4 | SNOW Snowflake Inc. | Technology | 53.2K | $13.53M | 5.96% | +34.9K | +190.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | Energy | 55.6K | $13.29M | 5.85% | +25.8K | +86.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 6 | WERN Werner Enterprises Inc | Industrials | 276.0K | $12.04M | 5.3% | +276.0K | – | New | 0.46% |
| 7 | SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 128.3K | $10.06M | 4.43% | +69.1K | +116.7% | Added | 0.06% |
| 8 | REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 323.0K | $10.04M | 4.42% | -271.3K | -45.7% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 9 | JHX James Hardie Industries plc | Industrials | 326.2K | $8.54M | 3.76% | +172.3K | +112.0% | Added | 0.06% |
| 10 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 649.9K | $8.01M | 3.53% | +649.9K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 11 | TECK Teck Resources Ltd | Basic Materials | 133.8K | $7.96M | 3.5% | -49.5K | -27.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 12 | DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | Industrials | 81.8K | $7.66M | 3.37% | +81.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 13 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 88.0K | $6.86M | 3.02% | +88.0K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 14 | U Unity Software Inc. | Technology | 212.5K | $6.07M | 2.67% | -132.8K | -38.5% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 15 | TWLO Twilio Inc | Technology | 29.4K | $6.06M | 2.67% | +29.4K | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Beaconlight Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Beaconlight Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Sensient Technologies Corp (SXT) at 12.0%, Constellium Se (CSTM) at 10.9%, Natera, Inc. (NTRA) at 6.4%, Snowflake Inc. (SNOW) at 6.0%, Cheniere Energy, Inc. (LNG) at 5.9% of the reported portfolio.
Beaconlight Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $227.19M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Werner Enterprises Inc ($12.04M), Sensient Technologies Corp ($12.04M), Snowflake Inc. ($8.87M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were STMicroelectronics N.V. ($25.70M), Constellium Se ($12.49M), Resideo Technologies, Inc. ($8.44M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Beaconlight Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.