Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC reported 50 positions worth $136.80M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 46.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 24, trimmed 13 and exited 37. Its largest holding is Office Properties Income Trust at 9.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPI Office Properties Income Trust | +740.8K | – | $12.59M | 9.21% |
| CBZ CBIZ, Inc. | +163.2K | – | $5.24M | 3.83% |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc. | +797.9K | +142.7% | $4.90M | 6.09% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +18.0K | – | $4.71M | 3.44% |
| MNRO Monro, Inc. | +271.6K | +826.1% | $4.65M | 3.81% |
| YELP Yelp Inc | +162.1K | +3,241.0% | $3.97M | 2.99% |
| ALIT Alight, Inc. / Delaware | +339.6K | +1,940.8% | $3.80M | 2.92% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | +17.9K | +129.5% | $3.66M | 4.75% |
| WW Ww International, Inc. | +190.4K | +96.1% | $3.04M | 4.54% |
| VITL Vital Farms, Inc. | +204.2K | +721.0% | $2.37M | 1.98% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGT Target Corp | -33.5K | -57.0% | $4.38M | 2.41% |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -84.6K | -100.0% | $3.13M | Exited |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -9,200 | -36.8% | $2.54M | 3.19% |
| NGL NGL Energy Partners LP | -137.5K | -76.0% | $2.19M | 0.506% |
| MX MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp | -734.0K | -100.0% | $2.06M | Exited |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | -102.8K | -100.0% | $1.77M | Exited |
| HSIGF Hesai Group | -8,800 | -100.0% | $1.24M | Exited |
| CALY Callaway Golf Co | -83.1K | -100.0% | $1.15M | Exited |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -38.3K | -26.8% | $923.08K | 1.84% |
| GTE Gran Tierra Energy Inc. | -81.6K | -100.0% | $732.00K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPI Office Properties Income Trust | +740.8K | $12.59M | 9.21% |
| CBZ CBIZ, Inc. | +163.2K | $5.24M | 3.83% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +18.0K | $4.71M | 3.44% |
| GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co | +217.9K | $2.30M | 1.68% |
| HRB H&R Block Inc | +48.7K | $1.85M | 1.35% |
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | +13.1K | $1.65M | 1.2% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +7,500 | $933.00K | 0.682% |
| DQ Daqo New Energy Corp. | +54.1K | $724.00K | 0.529% |
| TOST Toast, Inc. | +23.0K | $640.00K | 0.468% |
| BIRD Smartbird, Inc. | +46.5K | $186.00K | 0.136% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | -84.6K | $3.13M | 3.35% |
| MX MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp | -734.0K | $2.06M | 2.2% |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | -102.8K | $1.77M | 1.89% |
| HSIGF Hesai Group | -8,800 | $1.24M | 1.33% |
| CALY Callaway Golf Co | -83.1K | $1.15M | 1.23% |
| GTE Gran Tierra Energy Inc. | -81.6K | $732.00K | 0.782% |
| JLL Jones Lang Lasalle Inc | -1,800 | $548.00K | 0.585% |
| KMX Carmax Inc | -7,800 | $324.00K | 0.346% |
| PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. | -18.6K | $280.00K | 0.299% |
| M Macy's, Inc. | -11.8K | $213.00K | 0.228% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPI Office Properties Income Trust | Real Estate | 740.8K | $12.59M | 9.21% | +740.8K | – | New | 3.37% |
| 2 | NWL Newell Brands Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.36M | $8.33M | 6.09% | +797.9K | +142.7% | Added | 0.32% |
| 3 | AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 115.7K | $7.20M | 5.26% | -10.5K | -8.3% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 4 | NINE Nine Energy Service, Inc. | Energy | 500.4K | $6.51M | 4.76% | +45.3K | +10.0% | Added | 3.59% |
| 5 | ADBE Adobe Inc. | Technology | 31.7K | $6.49M | 4.75% | +17.9K | +129.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | WW Ww International, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 388.7K | $6.21M | 4.54% | +190.4K | +96.1% | Added | 3.89% |
| 7 | UPS United Parcel Service Inc | Industrials | 55.2K | $5.93M | 4.34% | -3,614 | -6.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | CBZ CBIZ, Inc. | Industrials | 163.2K | $5.24M | 3.83% | +163.2K | – | New | 0.27% |
| 9 | MNRO Monro, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 304.5K | $5.21M | 3.81% | +271.6K | +826.1% | Added | 0.97% |
| 10 | TRIP TripAdvisor, Inc. | Technology | 365.7K | $5.01M | 3.67% | +81.6K | +28.7% | Added | 0.31% |
| 11 | KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 421.8K | $4.77M | 3.49% | +35.8K | +9.3% | Added | 0.19% |
| 12 | INTU Intuit Inc. | Technology | 18.0K | $4.71M | 3.44% | +18.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 13 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 12.8K | $4.52M | 3.31% | +4,000 | +45.5% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 15.8K | $4.36M | 3.19% | -9,200 | -36.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | CNNE Cannae Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 300.2K | $4.32M | 3.16% | +85.4K | +39.7% | Added | 0.69% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cygnus Capital Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Office Properties Income Trust (OPI) at 9.2%, Newell Brands Inc. (NWL) at 6.1%, Advance Auto Parts Inc (AAP) at 5.3%, Nine Energy Service, Inc. (NINE) at 4.8%, Adobe Inc. (ADBE) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.
Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $136.80M across 50 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 46.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Office Properties Income Trust ($12.59M), CBIZ, Inc. ($5.24M), Newell Brands Inc. ($4.90M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Target Corp ($4.38M), Versant Media Group, Inc. ($3.13M), Nebius Group N.V. ($2.54M). It exited 37 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.