Mill Road Capital Management LLC reported 22 positions worth $202.53M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 6.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 6 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Mistras Group, Inc. at 16.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWMN Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | +123.5K | +58.7% | $3.61M | 4.81% |
| ARHS Arhaus, Inc. | +123.0K | +30.5% | $1.04M | 2.19% |
| MG Mistras Group, Inc. | +58.9K | +3.2% | $1.03M | 16.64% |
| FWRD Forward Air Corp | +65.5K | +28.9% | $884.91K | 1.95% |
| MATW Matthews International Corp | +31.9K | +18.5% | $858.75K | 2.72% |
| GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | +83.0K | +3.5% | $828.34K | 12.09% |
| BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc | +3,200 | +0.4% | $89.76K | 11.65% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVRI Enviri Corp | -1.40M | -66.7% | $30.63M | 7.54% |
| RSVR Reservoir Media, Inc. | -470.8K | -84.0% | $4.66M | 0.439% |
| PLAB Photronics Inc | -80.2K | -100.0% | $3.24M | Exited |
| PZZA Papa Johns International Inc | -15.5K | -48.6% | $569.94K | 0.298% |
| LCUT Lifetime Brands, Inc | -61.2K | -5.7% | $521.73K | 4.23% |
| CVEO Civeo Corp | -8,600 | -8.5% | $301.00K | 1.61% |
| KRP Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP | -5,800 | -2.6% | $84.27K | 1.55% |
No new positions this quarter.
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLAB Photronics Inc | -80.2K | $3.24M | 1.7% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MG Mistras Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.93M | $33.71M | 16.64% | +58.9K | +3.2% | Added | 6.06% |
| 2 | ALTG Alta Equipment Group Inc. | Industrials | 4.37M | $28.29M | 13.97% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 13.34% |
| 3 | GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. | Consumer Staples | 2.45M | $24.49M | 12.09% | +83.0K | +3.5% | Added | 2.48% |
| 4 | BZH Beazer Homes Usa Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 841.2K | $23.60M | 11.65% | +3,200 | +0.4% | Added | 3.08% |
| 5 | NVRI Enviri Corp | Industrials | 695.3K | $15.26M | 7.54% | -1.40M | -66.7% | Reduced | 2.47% |
| 6 | NDLS NOODLES & Co | Consumer Discretionary | 870.7K | $13.02M | 6.43% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14.69% |
| 7 | BWMN Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | Industrials | 333.9K | $9.75M | 4.81% | +123.5K | +58.7% | Added | 1.94% |
| 8 | LCUT Lifetime Brands, Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.00M | $8.57M | 4.23% | -61.2K | -5.7% | Reduced | 4.37% |
| 9 | BXC BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 135.0K | $8.35M | 4.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.72% |
| 10 | QNST Quinstreet, Inc | Technology | 518.9K | $7.60M | 3.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.91% |
| 11 | MATW Matthews International Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 204.6K | $5.51M | 2.72% | +31.9K | +18.5% | Added | 0.65% |
| 12 | BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 430.8K | $5.19M | 2.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.85% |
| 13 | ARHS Arhaus, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 526.9K | $4.44M | 2.19% | +123.0K | +30.5% | Added | 0.37% |
| 14 | FWRD Forward Air Corp | Industrials | 292.3K | $3.95M | 1.95% | +65.5K | +28.9% | Added | 0.87% |
| 15 | CVEO Civeo Corp | Industrials | 93.1K | $3.26M | 1.61% | -8,600 | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.85% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Mill Road Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Mill Road Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Mistras Group, Inc. (MG) at 16.6%, Alta Equipment Group Inc. (ALTG) at 14.0%, Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (GO) at 12.1%, Beazer Homes Usa Inc (BZH) at 11.7%, Enviri Corp (NVRI) at 7.5% of the reported portfolio.
Mill Road Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $202.53M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 6.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. ($3.61M), Arhaus, Inc. ($1.04M), Mistras Group, Inc. ($1.03M). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Enviri Corp ($30.63M), Reservoir Media, Inc. ($4.66M), Photronics Inc ($3.24M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Mill Road Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.