Aspex Management (HK) Ltd reported 24 positions worth $8.87B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 4 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Synopsys Inc at 15.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +6.36M | – | $1.18B | 13.26% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +21.99M | +137.1% | $381.99M | 7.45% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | +6.85M | – | $270.99M | 3.06% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +16.29M | – | $217.63M | 2.45% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +442.1K | +16.6% | $197.21M | 15.66% |
| F Ford Motor Co | +11.89M | – | $165.25M | 1.86% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +281.7K | +18.3% | $125.28M | 9.13% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | +1.80M | +19.8% | $118.25M | 8.09% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +862.7K | +12.2% | $85.87M | 8.94% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +125.9K | +24.9% | $60.90M | 3.45% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -5.17M | -100.0% | $902.43M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -1.07M | -41.9% | $272.63M | 4.26% |
| YMM Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. | -21.79M | -100.0% | $180.87M | Exited |
| ATAT Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | -3.55M | -100.0% | $130.77M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -116.7K | -57.2% | $100.14M | 0.844% |
| GRAB Grab Holdings Ltd | -4.97M | -8.4% | $18.74M | 2.31% |
| EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | -9,091 | -0.2% | $417.37K | 2.34% |
| RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. | -86.7K | -100.0% | $62.00K | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNPS Synopsys Inc | Technology | 3.11M | $1.39B | 15.66% | +442.1K | +16.6% | Added | 1.63% |
| 2 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 6.36M | $1.18B | 13.26% | +6.36M | – | New | 0.6% |
| 3 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 1.82M | $809.73M | 9.13% | +281.7K | +18.3% | Added | 2.69% |
| 4 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 7.96M | $792.36M | 8.94% | +862.7K | +12.2% | Added | 1.74% |
| 5 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 10.89M | $716.91M | 8.09% | +1.80M | +19.8% | Added | 0.99% |
| 6 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 38.03M | $660.56M | 7.45% | +21.99M | +137.1% | Added | 2.32% |
| 7 | SE Sea Ltd | Technology | 4.87M | $466.70M | 5.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.82% |
| 8 | FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | Financial Services | 4.57M | $428.65M | 4.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.26% |
| 9 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 1.48M | $377.38M | 4.26% | -1.07M | -41.9% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 10 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 631.9K | $305.76M | 3.45% | +125.9K | +24.9% | Added | 0.4% |
| 11 | AS Amer Sports, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 8.27M | $279.81M | 3.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.49% |
| 12 | INIO Innio N.V. | Industrials | 6.85M | $270.99M | 3.06% | +6.85M | – | New | 0.91% |
| 13 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 16.29M | $217.63M | 2.45% | +16.29M | – | New | 0.34% |
| 14 | EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 4.52M | $207.68M | 2.34% | -9,091 | -0.2% | Reduced | 2.92% |
| 15 | GRAB Grab Holdings Ltd | Technology | 54.33M | $204.84M | 2.31% | -4.97M | -8.4% | Reduced | 1.33% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Aspex Management (HK).
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Aspex Management (HK) Ltd’s five largest positions were Synopsys Inc (SNPS) at 15.7%, Qualcomm Inc (QCOM) at 13.3%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 9.1%, CoreWeave, Inc. (CRWV) at 8.9%, Carvana Co. (CVNA) at 8.1% of the reported portfolio.
Aspex Management (HK) Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $8.87B across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Qualcomm Inc ($1.18B), Coupang, Inc. ($381.99M), Innio N.V. ($270.99M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($902.43M), Corning Inc ($272.63M), Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. ($180.87M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Aspex Management (HK) Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.