Armistice Capital, LLC reported 278 positions worth $3.56B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 152 new positions, added to 65, trimmed 57 and exited 73. Its largest holding is Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. at 4.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | +436.8K | +57.1% | $37.21M | 2.88% |
| SUPN Supernus, Inc. | +750.9K | +39.6% | $34.92M | 3.46% |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +53.7K | +148.6% | $33.47M | 1.58% |
| SNY Sanofi | +764.0K | +254.7% | $32.59M | 1.28% |
| WAT Waters Corp | +75.0K | – | $28.13M | 0.791% |
| INCY Incyte Corp | +243.2K | +37.0% | $27.57M | 2.87% |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.16M | +346.4% | $19.69M | 0.714% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | +954.3K | +8,677.6% | $18.78M | 0.534% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +91.1K | – | $16.02M | 0.451% |
| PBH Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | +336.0K | – | $15.88M | 0.447% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | -3.32M | -67.9% | $188.89M | 2.51% |
| PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.00M | -48.4% | $81.82M | 2.46% |
| IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | -1.83M | -51.3% | $70.47M | 1.88% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | -170.9K | -81.9% | $44.49M | 0.276% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -188.2K | -26.0% | $31.71M | 2.54% |
| HUM Humana Inc | -68.8K | -48.7% | $27.31M | 0.81% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -564.9K | -100.0% | $25.14M | Exited |
| ENR Energizer Holdings, Inc. | -1.20M | -100.0% | $19.70M | Exited |
| PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. | -906.0K | -57.4% | $19.35M | 0.404% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -32.6K | -100.0% | $18.65M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WAT Waters Corp | +75.0K | $28.13M | 0.791% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +91.1K | $16.02M | 0.451% |
| PBH Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | +336.0K | $15.88M | 0.447% |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corp | +165.1K | $15.71M | 0.442% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | +167.7K | $15.68M | 0.441% |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | +81.8K | $14.98M | 0.421% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +312.0K | $14.96M | 0.421% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | +142.0K | $14.61M | 0.411% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +49.9K | $12.47M | 0.351% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +40.0K | $11.91M | 0.335% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -564.9K | $25.14M | 0.864% |
| ENR Energizer Holdings, Inc. | -1.20M | $19.70M | 0.677% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -32.6K | $18.65M | 0.641% |
| IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. | -60.9K | $10.38M | 0.357% |
| GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | -118.3K | $8.42M | 0.289% |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -478.8K | $7.66M | 0.263% |
| NVST Envista Holdings Corp | -264.0K | $6.70M | 0.23% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | -60.3K | $6.67M | 0.229% |
| DVA Davita Inc. | -43.0K | $6.61M | 0.227% |
| LCTX Lineage Cell Therapeutics, Inc. | -3.18M | $5.03M | 0.173% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 288.0K | $154.64M | 4.35% | +23.4K | +8.9% | Added | 0.99% |
| 2 | SUPN Supernus, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.65M | $123.07M | 3.46% | +750.9K | +39.6% | Added | 4.55% |
| 3 | CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | Healthcare | 1.20M | $102.34M | 2.88% | +436.8K | +57.1% | Added | 0.86% |
| 4 | INCY Incyte Corp | Healthcare | 900.0K | $102.02M | 2.87% | +243.2K | +37.0% | Added | 0.45% |
| 5 | NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Healthcare | 535.8K | $90.31M | 2.54% | -188.2K | -26.0% | Reduced | 0.53% |
| 6 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.57M | $89.34M | 2.51% | -3.32M | -67.9% | Reduced | 1.67% |
| 7 | AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.40M | $89.06M | 2.51% | -316.0K | -11.6% | Reduced | 4.03% |
| 8 | PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.07M | $87.39M | 2.46% | -1.00M | -48.4% | Reduced | 1.29% |
| 9 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 183.0K | $76.06M | 2.14% | +35.0K | +23.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | FRPT Freshpet, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 1.26M | $74.53M | 2.1% | +167.4K | +15.3% | Added | 2.56% |
| 11 | DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.09M | $68.57M | 1.93% | -87.9K | -2.8% | Reduced | 1.86% |
| 12 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 284.6K | $67.82M | 1.91% | +22.4K | +8.6% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.74M | $66.89M | 1.88% | -1.83M | -51.3% | Reduced | 0.84% |
| 14 | RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.67M | $65.41M | 1.84% | +392.0K | +30.6% | Added | 8.95% |
| 15 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 122.5K | $61.41M | 1.73% | +31.0K | +33.9% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Armistice Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Armistice Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MDGL) at 4.4%, Supernus, Inc. (SUPN) at 3.5%, Cytokinetics Inc (CYTK) at 2.9%, Incyte Corp (INCY) at 2.9%, Neurocrine Biosciences Inc (NBIX) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
Armistice Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.56B across 278 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cytokinetics Inc ($37.21M), Supernus, Inc. ($34.92M), Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($33.47M). It opened 152 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Travere Therapeutics, Inc. ($188.89M), Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. ($81.82M), Immunovant, Inc. ($70.47M). It exited 73 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Armistice Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.