Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd reported 445 positions worth $2.14B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 42.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 36, trimmed 367 and exited 35. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +33.5K | +523.9% | $14.50M | 0.805% |
| LIN Linde Plc | +26.5K | +1,474.2% | $13.74M | 0.684% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +11.3K | – | $4.47M | 0.208% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | +1,820 | +88.3% | $3.61M | 0.359% |
| ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. | +37.5K | – | $3.31M | 0.154% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +6,889 | +173.0% | $2.35M | 0.173% |
| JCI Johnson Controls International plc | +16.1K | +629.2% | $2.35M | 0.127% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +9,275 | – | $1.58M | 0.074% |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | +9,718 | – | $1.42M | 0.066% |
| LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp | +27.9K | +193.8% | $1.29M | 0.091% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -851.5K | -51.6% | $170.38M | 7.45% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -464.2K | -49.0% | $134.32M | 6.52% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -190.2K | -48.0% | $70.96M | 3.59% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -297.5K | -48.5% | $70.90M | 3.5% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -180.5K | -51.1% | $64.50M | 2.88% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -148.4K | -51.4% | $52.45M | 2.31% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -89.3K | -56.9% | $51.85M | 1.83% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -115.7K | -47.0% | $43.70M | 2.3% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -127.9K | -63.1% | $38.57M | 1.05% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -91.2K | -51.4% | $38.35M | 1.69% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +11.3K | $4.47M | 0.208% |
| ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. | +37.5K | $3.31M | 0.154% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +9,275 | $1.58M | 0.074% |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | +9,718 | $1.42M | 0.066% |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | +97.9K | $1.10M | 0.051% |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | +4,689 | $725.67K | 0.034% |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | +2,498 | $675.78K | 0.032% |
| CW Curtiss Wright Corp | +885 | $670.62K | 0.031% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +3,513 | $649.17K | 0.03% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +3,447 | $645.55K | 0.03% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUBS Hubspot Inc | -15.5K | $3.79M | 0.103% |
| TECK Teck Resources Ltd | -47.2K | $2.44M | 0.066% |
| SE Sea Ltd | -20.6K | $1.70M | 0.046% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -16.8K | $1.22M | 0.033% |
| SOLV Solventum Corp | -15.9K | $1.04M | 0.028% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -6,770 | $925.87K | 0.025% |
| CSGP Costar Group, Inc. | -16.4K | $661.25K | 0.018% |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | -4,282 | $655.57K | 0.018% |
| IMO Imperial Oil Ltd | -4,578 | $599.77K | 0.016% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | -2,647 | $555.45K | 0.015% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 798.2K | $159.72M | 7.45% | -851.5K | -51.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 483.6K | $139.94M | 6.52% | -464.2K | -49.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 206.4K | $76.98M | 3.59% | -190.2K | -48.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 315.2K | $75.13M | 3.5% | -297.5K | -48.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 173.0K | $61.83M | 2.88% | -180.5K | -51.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 140.3K | $49.57M | 2.31% | -148.4K | -51.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 130.4K | $49.25M | 2.3% | -115.7K | -47.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 73.0K | $41.10M | 1.92% | -66.2K | -47.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 67.7K | $39.33M | 1.83% | -89.3K | -56.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 86.2K | $36.24M | 1.69% | -91.2K | -51.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 30.2K | $34.84M | 1.62% | -18.8K | -38.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 88.4K | $28.93M | 1.35% | -86.9K | -49.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 22.4K | $26.90M | 1.25% | -23.5K | -51.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 177.6K | $24.79M | 1.16% | -191.2K | -51.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 74.8K | $22.56M | 1.05% | -127.9K | -63.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Osmosis Investment Management UK.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.5%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 2.9% of the reported portfolio.
Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.14B across 445 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 42.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Lam Research Corp ($14.50M), Linde Plc ($13.74M), Coherent Corp. ($4.47M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($170.38M), Apple Inc. ($134.32M), Microsoft Corp ($70.96M). It exited 35 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.