Argent Capital Management LLC reported 169 positions worth $3.13B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 21 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 111 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | +378.7K | – | $21.87M | 0.698% |
| VTRS Viatris Inc | +1.20M | +47.1% | $21.27M | 2.12% |
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | +199.9K | – | $14.00M | 0.447% |
| MET Metlife Inc | +121.3K | – | $11.42M | 0.365% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | +285.0K | – | $8.13M | 0.259% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | +79.8K | +50.4% | $6.84M | 0.651% |
| PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | +24.7K | +12.6% | $5.49M | 1.57% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | +20.9K | – | $4.37M | 0.14% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +14.6K | – | $4.01M | 0.128% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | +34.7K | – | $3.38M | 0.108% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | -65.2K | -36.8% | $27.82M | 1.53% |
| IFF International Flavors & Fragrances Inc | -187.3K | -84.5% | $15.64M | 0.091% |
| MSA MSA Safety Inc | -81.8K | -97.9% | $14.55M | <0.01% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -40.8K | -4.0% | $9.33M | 7.22% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -15.8K | -4.1% | $8.12M | 6.11% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -23.0K | -3.6% | $7.93M | 6.69% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | -40.0K | -8.5% | $7.16M | 2.47% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -26.2K | -3.4% | $6.53M | 5.99% |
| FN Fabrinet | -8,635 | -100.0% | $4.85M | Exited |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -3,236 | -92.3% | $4.36M | 0.012% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | +378.7K | $21.87M | 0.698% |
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | +199.9K | $14.00M | 0.447% |
| MET Metlife Inc | +121.3K | $11.42M | 0.365% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | +285.0K | $8.13M | 0.259% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | +20.9K | $4.37M | 0.14% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +14.6K | $4.01M | 0.128% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | +34.7K | $3.38M | 0.108% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | +9,228 | $2.86M | 0.091% |
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | +7,304 | $1.14M | 0.036% |
| TWFG TWFG, Inc. | +41.0K | $983.31K | 0.031% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FN Fabrinet | -8,635 | $4.85M | 0.154% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | -28.1K | $4.11M | 0.13% |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | -5,875 | $779.85K | 0.025% |
| CIGI Colliers International Group Inc. | -7,986 | $749.01K | 0.024% |
| NOVT Novanta Inc | -4,505 | $730.89K | 0.023% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -2,512 | $719.34K | 0.023% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | -2,133 | $477.58K | 0.015% |
| HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. | -2,132 | $471.34K | 0.015% |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc. | -803 | $432.83K | 0.014% |
| IIIV i3 Verticals, Inc. | -19.3K | $412.25K | 0.013% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 990.9K | $226.31M | 7.22% | -40.8K | -4.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 609.3K | $209.66M | 6.69% | -23.0K | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 373.1K | $191.34M | 6.11% | -15.8K | -4.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 752.8K | $187.55M | 5.99% | -26.2K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 205.1K | $110.34M | 3.52% | -7,118 | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 6 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 205.8K | $105.24M | 3.36% | -7,993 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 306.5K | $102.06M | 3.26% | -11.7K | -3.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 173.0K | $95.40M | 3.05% | -6,718 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 9 | URI United Rentals, Inc. | Industrials | 94.6K | $94.69M | 3.02% | -3,670 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 10 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 255.8K | $89.84M | 2.87% | -8,331 | -3.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 519.5K | $84.55M | 2.7% | -18.4K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | Technology | 432.4K | $77.29M | 2.47% | -40.0K | -8.5% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 13 | TDG TransDigm Group INC | Industrials | 63.6K | $68.86M | 2.2% | -2,988 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 14 | VTRS Viatris Inc | Healthcare | 3.75M | $66.46M | 2.12% | +1.20M | +47.1% | Added | 0.32% |
| 15 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 188.3K | $62.29M | 1.99% | -6,159 | -3.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Argent Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Argent Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.1%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.0%, Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Argent Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.13B across 169 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Dynatrace, Inc. ($21.87M), Viatris Inc ($21.27M), Stifel Financial Corp ($14.00M). It opened 21 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were HCA Healthcare, Inc. ($27.82M), International Flavors & Fragrances Inc ($15.64M), MSA Safety Inc ($14.55M). It exited 14 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Argent Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.