Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust reported 195 positions worth $2.75B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 40.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 28 new positions, added to 84, trimmed 37 and exited 27. Its largest holding is Travere Therapeutics, Inc. at 2.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGN Legence Corp. | +425.6K | – | $36.28M | 1.32% |
| ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | +172.0K | +362.8% | $32.59M | 1.51% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | +235.3K | – | $29.02M | 1.05% |
| TEX Terex Corp | +356.0K | – | $25.77M | 0.936% |
| CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | +285.3K | +158.8% | $24.81M | 1.47% |
| IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | +87.6K | +144.3% | $24.80M | 1.52% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | +169.0K | – | $24.22M | 0.88% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +182.7K | – | $23.39M | 0.85% |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | +61.2K | – | $18.21M | 0.662% |
| CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | +190.2K | +53.0% | $17.92M | 1.88% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -351.0K | -99.7% | $106.26M | 0.012% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -295.6K | -98.1% | $80.39M | 0.057% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -327.9K | -69.8% | $61.32M | 0.965% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | -248.2K | -47.8% | $37.23M | 1.48% |
| FN Fabrinet | -65.0K | -100.0% | $33.90M | Exited |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -104.9K | -44.4% | $28.01M | 1.27% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -301.5K | -94.1% | $22.45M | 0.051% |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | -168.0K | -54.7% | $22.30M | 0.671% |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -134.8K | -49.6% | $19.97M | 0.737% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -48.9K | -100.0% | $19.91M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LGN Legence Corp. | +425.6K | $36.28M | 1.32% |
| SXT Sensient Technologies Corp | +235.3K | $29.02M | 1.05% |
| TEX Terex Corp | +356.0K | $25.77M | 0.936% |
| HRI Herc Holdings Inc | +169.0K | $24.22M | 0.88% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +182.7K | $23.39M | 0.85% |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | +61.2K | $18.21M | 0.662% |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | +1.07M | $17.09M | 0.621% |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. | +159.1K | $14.05M | 0.51% |
| HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | +398.8K | $13.83M | 0.502% |
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | +131.0K | $12.77M | 0.464% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FN Fabrinet | -65.0K | $33.90M | 1.73% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -48.9K | $19.91M | 1.01% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | -93.1K | $18.61M | 0.949% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -41.2K | $14.22M | 0.725% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -35.9K | $14.14M | 0.721% |
| ATI Ati Inc | -93.8K | $13.65M | 0.696% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -47.7K | $10.90M | 0.556% |
| COLL Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc | -306.1K | $10.12M | 0.516% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -16.5K | $8.64M | 0.44% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | -277.7K | $8.01M | 0.408% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.03M | $58.63M | 2.13% | +87.0K | +9.2% | Added | 1.1% |
| 2 | CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | Industrials | 549.3K | $51.74M | 1.88% | +190.2K | +53.0% | Added | 1.16% |
| 3 | MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | Industrials | 412.4K | $50.44M | 1.83% | +36.9K | +9.8% | Added | 0.69% |
| 4 | AIR Aar Corp | Industrials | 337.4K | $48.23M | 1.75% | +57.2K | +20.4% | Added | 0.85% |
| 5 | VSEC Vse Corp | Industrials | 209.6K | $47.90M | 1.74% | +13.7K | +7.0% | Added | 0.68% |
| 6 | KLIC Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | Technology | 349.3K | $46.72M | 1.7% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.67% |
| 7 | AGX Argan Inc | Industrials | 58.1K | $46.41M | 1.69% | -828 | -1.4% | Reduced | 0.41% |
| 8 | CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | Industrials | 471.2K | $42.76M | 1.55% | +157.2K | +50.1% | Added | 0.81% |
| 9 | IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | Technology | 148.3K | $41.98M | 1.52% | +87.6K | +144.3% | Added | 0.57% |
| 10 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 257.4K | $41.65M | 1.51% | -27.7K | -9.7% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 11 | ACLS Axcelis Technologies Inc | Technology | 219.4K | $41.57M | 1.51% | +172.0K | +362.8% | Added | 0.71% |
| 12 | ESE Esco Technologies Inc | Industrials | 116.5K | $40.76M | 1.48% | +18.0K | +18.2% | Added | 0.45% |
| 13 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 271.4K | $40.72M | 1.48% | -248.2K | -47.8% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 14 | LIVN LivaNova PLC | Healthcare | 492.9K | $40.53M | 1.47% | +38.5K | +8.5% | Added | 0.9% |
| 15 | PLXS Plexus Corp | Technology | 134.7K | $40.51M | 1.47% | +32.5K | +31.7% | Added | 0.5% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust’s five largest positions were Travere Therapeutics, Inc. (TVTX) at 2.1%, Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) at 1.9%, Mercury Systems Inc (MRCY) at 1.8%, Aar Corp (AIR) at 1.8%, Vse Corp (VSEC) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.75B across 195 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 40.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Legence Corp. ($36.28M), Axcelis Technologies Inc ($32.59M), Sensient Technologies Corp ($29.02M). It opened 28 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Bloom Energy Corp ($106.26M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($80.39M), Ttm Technologies Inc ($61.32M). It exited 27 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.