Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd reported 13 positions worth $1.77B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 8, trimmed 0 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Bank Bradesco at 36.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | +3.42M | +37.9% | $155.43M | 31.97% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +7.98M | +797.8% | $106.58M | 6.78% |
| BBD Bank Bradesco | +30.10M | +19.2% | $104.50M | 36.67% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +1.15M | +48.9% | $57.76M | 9.94% |
| PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | +1.77M | – | $32.32M | 1.83% |
| BMA Macro Bank Inc. | +310.0K | +58.2% | $28.70M | 4.41% |
| BSBR Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. | +576.3K | +5.9% | $3.03M | 3.08% |
| ORMP Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +399.9K | +18.9% | $1.92M | 0.683% |
| INVZ Innoviz Technologies Ltd. | +651.7K | +12.6% | $496.05K | 0.251% |
No positions were reduced this quarter.
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | +1.77M | $32.32M | 1.83% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBD Bank Bradesco | Financial Services | 186.95M | $649.02M | 36.67% | +30.10M | +19.2% | Added | 1.77% |
| 2 | YPF Ypf Sociedad Anonima | Energy | 12.44M | $565.87M | 31.97% | +3.42M | +37.9% | Added | 3.18% |
| 3 | GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | Financial Services | 3.52M | $175.88M | 9.94% | +1.15M | +48.9% | Added | 0.22% |
| 4 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 8.98M | $119.94M | 6.78% | +7.98M | +797.8% | Added | 0.18% |
| 5 | BMA Macro Bank Inc. | Financial Services | 842.5K | $78.01M | 4.41% | +310.0K | +58.2% | Added | 1.01% |
| 6 | GGB Gerdau S.A. | Basic Materials | 16.73M | $67.57M | 3.82% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.83% |
| 7 | BSBR Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. | Financial Services | 10.39M | $54.57M | 3.08% | +576.3K | +5.9% | Added | 0.27% |
| 8 | PGY Pagaya Technologies Ltd. | Technology | 1.77M | $32.32M | 1.83% | +1.77M | – | New | 2.12% |
| 9 | ORMP Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 2.51M | $12.08M | 0.683% | +399.9K | +18.9% | Added | 6.08% |
| 10 | DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. | Healthcare | 721.5K | $9.08M | 0.513% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.9% |
| 11 | INVZ Innoviz Technologies Ltd. | Technology | 5.83M | $4.44M | 0.251% | +651.7K | +12.6% | Added | 2.92% |
| 12 | TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | Energy | 29.7K | $882.86K | 0.05% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | CEPU Central Puerto S.A. | Utilities | 19.3K | $287.01K | 0.016% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Aquamarine Financial (Cayman).
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd’s five largest positions were Bank Bradesco (BBD) at 36.7%, Ypf Sociedad Anonima (YPF) at 32.0%, Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa (GGAL) at 9.9%, Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) at 6.8%, Macro Bank Inc. (BMA) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.
Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.77B across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ypf Sociedad Anonima ($155.43M), Nu Holdings Ltd. ($106.58M), Bank Bradesco ($104.50M). It opened 1 new positions.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.