GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd reported 18 positions worth $1.41B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 19.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 15 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Cme Group Inc. at 12.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELX Relx Plc | +148 | +0.4% | $4.69K | 0.086% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CME Cme Group Inc. | -152.4K | -16.5% | $33.93M | 12.24% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -76.7K | -16.5% | $31.59M | 11.37% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -162.0K | -20.0% | $30.49M | 8.65% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -690.1K | -17.5% | $28.20M | 9.46% |
| CL Colgate Palmolive Co | -287.8K | -18.1% | $26.16M | 8.41% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | -147.4K | -16.6% | $25.64M | 9.15% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -41.5K | -15.7% | $21.36M | 8.13% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -50.2K | -16.4% | $18.92M | 6.87% |
| VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc. | -78.3K | -16.6% | $14.12M | 5.06% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | -61.6K | -16.7% | $12.83M | 4.53% |
No new positions this quarter.
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | -700 | $1.21M | 0.069% |
| HDB Hdfc Bank Ltd | -38.8K | $965.34K | 0.055% |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | -4,750 | $595.94K | 0.034% |
| ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | -67.7K | $567.48K | 0.032% |
| INFY Infosys Ltd | -40.0K | $540.40K | 0.031% |
| TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd | -10.2K | $509.35K | 0.029% |
| NTES NetEase, Inc. | -3,855 | $431.53K | 0.025% |
| GLOB Globant S.A. | -3,172 | $146.26K | <0.01% |
| SE Sea Ltd | -1,120 | $92.75K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CME Cme Group Inc. | Financial Services | 773.2K | $172.13M | 12.24% | -152.4K | -16.5% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 2 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 388.4K | $159.86M | 11.37% | -76.7K | -16.5% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 3 | YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 3.26M | $133.06M | 9.46% | -690.1K | -17.5% | Reduced | 0.94% |
| 4 | ILMN Illumina, Inc. | Healthcare | 740.1K | $128.75M | 9.15% | -147.4K | -16.6% | Reduced | 0.49% |
| 5 | BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | Technology | 646.2K | $121.64M | 8.65% | -162.0K | -20.0% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 6 | CL Colgate Palmolive Co | Consumer Staples | 1.30M | $118.33M | 8.41% | -287.8K | -18.1% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 7 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 222.5K | $114.41M | 8.13% | -41.5K | -15.7% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 256.4K | $96.67M | 6.87% | -50.2K | -16.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | VRSK Verisk Analytics, Inc. | Financial Services | 394.5K | $71.13M | 5.06% | -78.3K | -16.6% | Reduced | 0.3% |
| 10 | ADBE Adobe Inc. | Technology | 306.2K | $63.76M | 4.53% | -61.6K | -16.7% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 11 | MKTX Marketaxess Holdings Inc | Financial Services | 536.3K | $62.16M | 4.42% | -107.0K | -16.6% | Reduced | 1.52% |
| 12 | NKE NIKE, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.44M | $60.45M | 4.3% | -285.4K | -16.6% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 13 | ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc | Technology | 256.5K | $57.74M | 4.11% | -50.6K | -16.5% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 14 | ACN Accenture plc | Industrials | 283.5K | $37.12M | 2.64% | -55.2K | -16.3% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 15 | AOS Smith A O Corp | Industrials | 60.6K | $4.00M | 0.284% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Guardcap Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd’s five largest positions were Cme Group Inc. (CME) at 12.2%, Unitedhealth Group Inc (UNH) at 11.4%, Yum China Holdings, Inc. (YUMC) at 9.5%, Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) at 9.2%, Booking Holdings Inc. (BKNG) at 8.6% of the reported portfolio.
GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.41B across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 19.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Relx Plc ($4.69K). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cme Group Inc. ($33.93M), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($31.59M), Booking Holdings Inc. ($30.49M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports GUARDCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.